Five Tribes Five Tribes

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » Group B - Schedules and Results
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
Nemo_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 561
Registered:
December 2006
Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 13 September 2008 12:08
First Match

ilété1fois - Jurançon vs. FIN-Zimo

Today 13th September

19.00 CEST

20.00 Finnish time
      
Mr Bean
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 789
Registered:
May 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 13 September 2008 15:01
AGT-Technikerin - SOS Mr Bean

first 2 games Sunday 22.00 CEST
Result sofar/Zwischenergebnis 0-2
2 interesting, well-played, close games.
(pity you couldn't watch the first because accidentally i made it closed)

we continue Monday around the same time.

[Updated on: Sun, 14 September 2008 23:13]

      
Nemo_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 561
Registered:
December 2006
Here comes the Finns, 3-0 Sat, 13 September 2008 19:42
FIN-Zimo - ilété1fois - Jurançon

3-0

Game 1:

Me: Se-Ny, Port-Pho
ilété1fois: Dul-Hou, La-Mia

Both made tracks without blocking, after my la-pho, ilété1fois gave up longest, so i could place 6 grey on last turn.

127-118

Screenshot: http://img398.imageshack.us/img398/8403/zimoilete1xa2.jpg

Game 2:

Me: Cal-salt, Chi-santa
Ilété1fois: Ssm-Okl, Hel-La

Ilété1fois blocked my in 6 blue, but i managed to get nice track, only 6 points less than him. At the end ilété1fois couldnt make his Ssm-Okl, cause of 2 single, but even with that he would lose by 1.

106-88

Screenshot: http://img520.imageshack.us/img520/4493/zimoilete2yj8.jpg


Game 3:

Me: Port-Nash, La-Mia
Ilété1fois: Den-Pitt, Se-La

He started with yellows and oranges, me with black and greens, and blocked new o and atl, but i managed to make 45 track by looping via sain-louis, he drew Se-Ny at the end, but it wasnt enough.

138-116

Screenshot: http://img520.imageshack.us/img520/308/zimoilete3at1.jpg


EDIT:
Thanks for Zeno, now i have screenshots:


I had nice locos, but max 6 if im right, colors were quite good also.
All startings went to me, but I dont think its wasnt so important, cause there were no "clear" games.


Thanks for ilété1fois and Good Luck for the rest of the tournament.


FIN-Zimo

[Updated on: Sat, 13 September 2008 19:49]

      
CIA Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 666
Registered:
October 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 13 September 2008 23:39
Thursday, September 18, 22:00 CET

AGT-xbomanx vs. SOS Truckerteller

[Updated on: Mon, 15 September 2008 10:18]

      
chrismmm_1987
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 427
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 13:21
1st match of CAN vs. UEG on Monday, 3 p.m. CEST

Tink CAN vs. UEG-chrismmm

looking forward to this games

cu, chris
      
SOJA Patterson
Senior Member
T2R 2010 World Champion

User Pages
Posts: 220
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 14:47
Tonight (Sunday) at around 2030 CEST

AGT-putzi vs SOS Patterson

Final result AGT-SOS 1-3

Thx again for the games, Ari!

[Updated on: Sun, 14 September 2008 21:14]

      
G7 womble
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 267
Registered:
December 2004
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 14:59
TONIGHT, Monday September 15
21:00 CEST

express CAN vs womble


Smile Smile Smile come and have a look and enjoy Smile Smile Smile


FINAL SCORE

1:3


we had 1 tie

Thanks to express for the great games. I really enjoyed our games.

[Updated on: Mon, 15 September 2008 22:36]

      
chrismmm_1987
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 427
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 17:14
Tink CAN vs. UEG chrismmm 3:0

well played from Tink, but also not many chances for me. bot came at the end of game 3 ... Confused

grats

chris

[Updated on: Mon, 15 September 2008 17:14]

      
kolmo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 556
Registered:
November 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 17:25
UEG Volleytom vs kolmo CAN

Wednesday, 17th, 19:00 CEST, so 13:00 EDT.

PS: http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=fr-fr& ;amp ;q=time+montreal&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8 should give you what time is it in Montreal in 0,12 sec.

[Updated on: Mon, 15 September 2008 17:25]

      
Mr Bean
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 789
Registered:
May 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 22:38
AGT-Technikerin - SOS Mr Bean 1-3

I started all 4 games and got really lucky with 8 locos in 3rd game (which i still lost !) and 9 in the 4th game, where i had 8 green, 7 blue, 6 white and no yellow at all, but 6 locos = also seattle-helena Razz .
Technikerin had really awful tickets and i could finish fast with lots of sixes, just complete ny-sea and leave other ticket.

It was a very nice match to play in, thanks very much to my opponent and good luck in rest of the tournament !!
      
SOS Annabel
Member

Posts: 65
Registered:
January 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 12:12
AGT-Toffer14 vs SOS Annabel

Thursday the 18th of September at 21.00.

[Updated on: Tue, 16 September 2008 13:50]

      
-EPO- Moulin à Vent
Senior Member
Lieutenant-colonel

User Pages
Posts: 328
Registered:
April 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 16:33
Match FIN-Valkama vs -EPO- Moulin à vent : 2-3

EPO wins by 2 points in the final match !

      
AGT-DN
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 859
Registered:
November 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Wed, 17 September 2008 12:29
If I'm right informed, the missing matches of the clash

SOS-AGT


take place in a row on Thursday, 18th beginning at 21.00 CEST (19.00 GMT):

21.00 CEST (19.00 GMT): SOS Annabel vs AGT-Toffer14 3-0
22.00 CEST (20.00 GMT): SOS Truckerteller vs AGT-xbomanx 2-3
23.00 CEST (21.00 GMT): SOS Sjoerd de Slome vs AGT-Urgestein 3-2

If the first matches come to overtime, the latter matches delay, of course.

We won't surrender, Oranjes Smile

FINAL SCORE: SOS-AGT 4-1 (14-7)
Thx to Team SOS for Great Games ... and good luck for next rounds

[Updated on: Fri, 19 September 2008 08:56]

      
UEG Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 318
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Wed, 17 September 2008 23:09
Group B: UEG - CAN

UEG-Schwen - matsch CAN 0:3

Saturday 20th September 16:00 CEST

grats and thx for the matches

[Updated on: Sat, 20 September 2008 18:07]

      
foudecoasters - Cerdon
Senior Member
Second Lieutenant

User Pages
Posts: 881
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Thu, 18 September 2008 12:35
FIN-snowstar vs foudecoasters - Cerdon (white) 0-3

very closed games, result is hard for snowstar
      
kilia
Member

User Pages
Posts: 45
Registered:
January 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Thu, 18 September 2008 22:48
GROUP B

SOS Annabel vs ilété1fois Jurançon

Monday 22 September
20H GMT (22H CEST)

[Updated on: Thu, 18 September 2008 22:49]

      
UEG Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 318
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 11:39

Change:
Group B: Round #2

UEG - AGT

UEG-Schwen vs. AGT-Hogwarts

Tuesday, 23rd September 21:00 CEST

[Updated on: Sun, 21 September 2008 22:27]

      
SYN-thesteamwistle
Member

Posts: 59
Registered:
August 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 22:07


Group B: FIN - CAN

Fin-Valkama - matsch CAN

Tuesday 23th September 22:00 CEST
[/SIZE]

[Updated on: Sun, 21 September 2008 20:05]

      
RFAD - Saint-Emilion
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 3566
Registered:
May 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 23:08
TA TA TA TA TA TAM for....

SOS Sjoerd de Slome
vs
White TGV Nicole vindemoselle


Tuesday 23/09 at 20h CEST

[Updated on: Fri, 19 September 2008 23:08]

      
Nemo_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 561
Registered:
December 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 09:28
FIN-Zimo - express CAN

Sunday 8 am CEST, my time 9 am, MST 11pm

Looking forward tired games, and lots of mistakes Very Happy
      
CIA Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 666
Registered:
October 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 15:28
tictacoletatamvoila:

White TGV tiploup - jasnieres vs. SOS Truckerteller, monday 20:00 CET / lundi huit heures Paris temps

[Updated on: Sat, 20 September 2008 15:30]

      
SYN-thesteamwistle
Member

Posts: 59
Registered:
August 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 16:44
NC UEG-CAN Round 1

Suturday Sep.20th at 16 CEST

UEG-Schwen - matsch-CAN

0 - 3

Thanks for the match, schwen.
      
Evelyn3
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 9
Registered:
February 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 18:08
FIN Evelyn vs. John CAN
1 - 0 (played on Saturday)

.....continues ON SUNDAY 21.September 17.30 CEST

FINAL SCORE 3 - 2 !!!

TEAM FIN GOT POINT! Great games John, but it was not enough this time. Best of luck to you for the rest of the tournament!

Evelyn
Razz

[Updated on: Sun, 21 September 2008 18:34]

      
UEG Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 318
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 18:09
Group B: Round #2

UEG - AGT

womble vs. AGT-lisa171

Sunday, 21st September 17:00 CEST

      
OmG schnupferl
Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2007 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 47
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 22:19
Round 2

AGT-xsandrax - UEG-schnupferl

Friday 8pm CEST
      
Nemo_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 561
Registered:
December 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 09:15
FIN-Zimo - express CAN

3-1

Game 1:

Me van-santa, van-mon

express: ssm-okl, win-hou

Very well played from my opponent, she blocked me, and i couldnt make santa-fe, cause of fast ending.
(0-1)

Game 2:

Me: Chi-new o, Ssm-okl
She: La-chi, Port-nash

I decided not to make chi-tic. I made big track points, while she had to go via omaha and kansas

(1-1)

Game 3:
Me: Van-santa, Se-la
she: La-mia, La-chi

I had huge locos, and i made almost 100 track.
She had to go via chi and pitt to miami.
She drew Dul-elp on her 3rd last move, made it, but it wasnt enough.

(2-1)

Game 4:
Me: Van-mon, Den-elp
she: Dal-ny and La-ny

I had again big locos, but in beginning bad colors, i had to draw over but, then i could make all north 6s.
She had no 6 red, and bad colors.

(3-1)

Special thankses:

express for very nice game + politeness, even i was lucky at the end. It was pleasure to play.

Jac: For great cheering and "cheering". It was surprise to see, that your furious supporting was even bigger than any match before this.


Cu, Zimo

[Updated on: Sun, 21 September 2008 09:35]

      
Jac_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 171
Registered:
April 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 09:49
U 2 Zimo



Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing Twisted Evil Twisted Evil Twisted Evil Cool Cool
      
Tinkerbell_19
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 13
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 18:52
FIN-Snowstar VS Tink CAN
Tuesday 15:00 CEST- 4pm EEST- 7am MDT Very Happy
      
Zeno
Senior Member
Cadet

User Pages
Posts: 582
Registered:
February 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 19:47
Sample Game page from tickipedia is here

This is the one for epress and Zimo.
      
AGT-DN
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 859
Registered:
November 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Mon, 22 September 2008 00:35
Missing matches of
UEG-AGT



Sunday 21st 17.00 CEST (15.00 GMT) - womble vs AGT-lisa171 3-2
Tuesday 23rd 21.00 CEST (19.00 GMT) - UEG-Schwen vs AGT-Hogwarts 1-3
Wednesday 24th 22.00 CEST (20.00 GMT) - thadd vs AGT-xbomanx 0-3
Friday 26th 20.00 CEST (18.00 GMT) - UEG-schnupferl vs AGT-xsandrax 3-1
Friday 26th 21.00 CEST (19.00 GMT) - UEG rudi vs AGT-DerNeusser 3-1

FINAL SCORE: UEG-AGT 3-2 (10-10)
Thx to Team UEG for Great Games ... and good luck for next rounds

[Updated on: Sat, 27 September 2008 00:35]

      
Sjoerd de Slome
Junior Member

Posts: 6
Registered:
December 2005
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 23 September 2008 15:10
SOS Sjoerd de Slome - Nicole - vin de moselle

tonight 20:00 CEST

Smile
      
Tinkerbell_19
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 13
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 23 September 2008 15:42
After 5 very fast games Shocked the result is 3:1

Thanks for the great games Snow!
      
tumpp1
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 5
Registered:
September 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 23 September 2008 16:07
Wednesday
24.9. 17.00 CEST


FIN-tumpp1 vs. kolmo CAN

tumpp1
      
SYN-thesteamwistle
Member

Posts: 59
Registered:
August 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Tue, 23 September 2008 22:41
NC Match FIN - CAN

Tuesday Sept.23 at 22.00 CEST

FIN Valkama - matsch CAN 1-3
Thanks for the match valkama. Good luck for future rounds

matsch
      
kolmo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 556
Registered:
November 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Wed, 24 September 2008 18:36
(2) FIN - CAN

kolmo CAN 3-1-1 FIN tumpp1

Good tix for me. Colors were ok, I guess. Tumpp started thrice and me twice. I got lucky in the drawn game, after making a very bad mistake. Beware of this player !

So CAN wins 3-2 : a better start than last year !

Thank you for the match, FIN !

PS: Thank you for bringing this team together, Zimo FIN !
      
CIA Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 666
Registered:
October 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 26 September 2008 13:29
Thursday October 2nd, 20:00 CET, 21:00 Helsinki Time:

FIN Zimo vs. SOS Truckerteller

BRING IT ON SUOMI POIKA!
      
Nemo_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 561
Registered:
December 2006
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 26 September 2008 14:16
SOS Truckerteller wrote on Fri, 26 September 2008 14:29

Thursday October 2nd, 20:00 CET, 21:00 Helsinki Time:

FIN Zimo vs. SOS Truckerteller

BRING IT ON SUOMI POIKA!




Onthaal aan mijn kaart! Laughing
      
foudecoasters - Cerdon
Senior Member
Second Lieutenant

User Pages
Posts: 881
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Fri, 26 September 2008 21:46
UEG chrismmm vs foudecoasters - Cerdon wednesday - 21.30 GMT+2
      
AGT-pützi
Junior Member

Posts: 14
Registered:
April 2007
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sat, 27 September 2008 22:19
AGT-pützi vs express CAN

Monday, Sept.29th 2008 at 9pm CEST
      
SOJA Val
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 420
Registered:
April 2008
Re:Group B - Schedules and Results Sun, 28 September 2008 09:39
FIN-Valkama vs SOS Sjoerd de Sloeme

Monday 29/9 21.00 CEST
      
Pages (3): [1  2  3  >  » ]     
Previous Topic:Group A -Schedules and Results
Next Topic:Group C - Schedules and Results
Goto Forum: