Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » Group D - Schedules and Results
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 13 September 2008 18:31
Result Table Group D:

left to right: points achieved against opponent in header line
top to bottom: point achieved by opponent (= the team in left column)
first number: clashes won (1 or 0 in table data)
second number: matches won (0,1,2,3,4 or 5)
third number: games won minus games lost (can be negative)

          OLE     AT     TRUE     WMD     BK     CH       Total

1. AT   0/0/+0     x    1/3/+1  0/0/+0  1/3/+5  1/5/+11   3/11/+17

2. OLE    x     0/0/+0  1/3/+4  1/5/+7  1/3/+1  0/0/+0    3/11/+12

3. TRUE 0/2/-4  0/2/-1    x     0/0/+0  0/0/+0  1/3/+3    1/7/-2

4. BK   0/2/-1  0/2/-5  0/0/+0  1/4/+5     x    0/0/+0    1/6/-1

5. WMD  0/0/-7  0/0/+0  0/0/+0     x    0/1/-5  1/4/+3    1/5/-9

6. CH   0/0/+0  0/0/-11 0/2/-3  0/1/-3  0/0/+0     x      0/3/-17




(thanks dea for providing me with this table)


Round1:
OLE-WMD 5:0                      AT-BK 3:2                       TRUE-CH 3:2                    
OLE Robomat-psteinx         3:2  AT_street-BK solinsf       3:1  TRUE M. Hansen-CH tchols 3:0
OLE Masimo-WMD Drake WMD    3:1  AT_tewe-BK aceJumpMan23    2:3  TRUE tic-CH Leleline_M   1:3
OLE deep_blue-WMD Bl. Widow 3:2  AT_Lucullupus-RealtorWill  3:0  TRUE Denmark-CH bassie   3:2
OLE Mason-WMD onyx puffin   3:2  AT_dea1-BK Yellow          3:0  TRUE Mary Mary-CH Jac_   2:3
OLE U31-WMD Baron           3:1  AT_Wernerus-BK DieSuperlok 1:3  TRUE Rui-CH Rick Rogers  3:1

FINISHED

Round2:
OLE-BK 3:2                       AT-TRUE 3:2                     CH-WMD 1:4                 
OLE sebbo-BK Hauptbahnhof   3:2  AT_Lucullupus-TRUE Loan    0:3  CH-Jac_-WMD Black Widow  2:3
OLE Nayeli-BK solinsf       3:2  AT_tewe-TRUE MiguelMarques 3:1  CH-Leleline_M-WMD Drake  2:3
OLE Bats_-BK DieSuperlok    2:3  AT_Angel6-TRUE Olle        3:0  CH-swissli-WMD monstar   1:3 
OLE U31-BK Yellow           3:2  AT_dea1 vs TRUE Tic        1:3  CH-tis11-psteinx         2:3
OLE ww-BK Neven Subotic     2:3  AT_Saurus vs TRUE Rui      3:2  CH-bassie-WMD Baroness   3:1  

FINISHED

Round3:
OLE-TRUE 3:2                     AT-CH 5:0                       WMD-BK 1:4
OLE Masimo-TRUE M.Marques   2:3  AT_Angel6-CH Leleline_M    3:2  WMD Baron-BKaceJumpMan23  1:3
OLE Mason-TRUE Olle         3:0  AT_Lucullupus-CH tchols    3:1  WMD Drake -BK Nev.Subotic 3:2
OLE U31-TRUE Tic            1:3  AT_dea1-CH tis11           3:1  WMD onyx-BK Die Superlok  2:3
OLE Nayeli-TRUE Mary Mary   3:1  AT_tewe-CH uschoen         3:0  WMD Baroness-BK solinsf   1:3
OLE deep_blue-TRUE Loan     3:1  AT_Wernerus-ch swissli     3:0  WMD Black Widow-BK Yellow 2:3 

FINISHED

Round4:
OLE-CH 3:2                       AT-WMD 3:1                      TRUE-BK 1:0
OLE Mason-CH-Jac_           2:3  AT_Angel6-WMD Baron        3:0  TRUE MgHansen-Realt.Will  0:0
OLE Masimo-CH_bassie        1:3  AT_dea1-WMD Drake          0:3  True Mary Mary-BK solinsf 0:0
OLE ww-CH_Leleline_M        3:0  AT_tewe-WMD onyx puffin    3:1  TRUE Denmark-BK-H.bahnhof 3:1
OLE Bats_-CH-tchols         3:2  AT_wernerus-WMD Baroness   0:0  TRUE Olle-BK-NevenSubotic 0:0
OLE Robomat-CH-tis11        3:1  AT_saurus-psteinx          3:2  TRUE Mig.Marques-BK-Yell. 0:0











Round5:
OLE-AT 0:0                       TRUE-WMD 0:0                    CH-BK 0:0








[Updated on: Mon, 13 October 2008 08:12]

      
thetic
Member

Posts: 65
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 13 September 2008 20:45
TRUE tic vs CH Leleline_M : tomorrow CEST 2pm 14 Sep 2008
      
deep_blue
Senior Member
T2R World League 8th Champion

Posts: 262
Registered:
May 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 01:21
WMD Black Widow - OLE deep_blue

on Friday, 18.00 Uhr / 6.00 pm CEST
      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2010
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 13:10
BK-Yellow vs AT-dea1

Tuesday, 20:00 CEST (= 11:00 Pacific Time, = 18:00 UTC)

[Updated on: Mon, 15 September 2008 10:39]

      
thetic
Member

Posts: 65
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 14:52
CH Leleline_M 3 : TRUE tic 1
      
streetcar-Endstation
Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 69
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 18:53
BK solinf vs AT_street

Wednesday 7 pm CET, 10 am San Francisco time
      
RMarkes
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 334
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 14 September 2008 21:08
Hi

TRUE Rui vs CH-Rick Rogers

18.09.2008 20h00 CET
      
Mason68
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 155
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 08:50
WMD Onyx Puffin- OLE Mason

Tuesday 20.00 CEST

Have fun and fair games
      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 09:23


WMD Drake WMD - OLE Masimo

Tuesday 22:00 MESZ (=13:00 PDT)

@ Dea! I am not sure your time for your games is correct? according to "zeitzonen.de" PDT (Pacific daylight time) is -9 hrs to MESZ time - so 13:00 PST would be 22:00 CET - better recheck that. And please let me know in case I am wrong, cause that is the time I am going to play too. Very Happy
      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2010
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 10:40
Correct Masimo - time difference is 9 hours

Fortunately it was only a typo in my post - meanwhile corrected
      
Lucullupus
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 782
Registered:
July 2008
  Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 14:19
BK RealtorWill vs AT_Lucullupus

Tuesday 6.30 pm CET, 12.30 pm New York time
Cool
      
psteinx
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 324
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 17:34
psteinx - OLE Robomat

Wednesday 14:00 GMT
(i.e. 9:00 am Central Daylight Time)
      
ACP Miguel
Senior Member
T2R Swiss Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 591
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 21:30
CH JAC - TRUE Mary 3-2

TRUE Denmark - CH Bassie 3-2

GREAT GAMES
      
SAW - Ich will ein Spiel spielen
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 9
Registered:
March 2008
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 21:50
No Message Body

[Updated on: Mon, 09 March 2009 19:31]

      
Black Baron
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 219
Registered:
November 2007
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 15 September 2008 22:41
WMD Baron vs. OLE U 31

TUESDAY 8:00 CEST

Drake just for you that is 11:00 p.m. Pacific time MONDAY night.

Midnight Mountain Standard Time
1:00 a.m. Wed Central Standard Time
2:00 a.m. Wed Eastern Standard Time

      
TIC U 31
Senior Member
Cadet

Posts: 145
Registered:
August 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 09:14
WMD Baron vs. OLE U 31 1:3

thanks for the interisting games baron

Winne

      
ACP Miguel
Senior Member
T2R Swiss Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 591
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 15:26
TRUE Magic Hansen CH-tschols

thursday around20.30-21 CET
      
tewe
Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 53
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 15:49
BK-aceJumpMan23 vs. AT_tewe
friday 22:45 CEST
      
Lucullupus
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 782
Registered:
July 2008
  Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 19:56
BK RealtorWill - AT Lucullupus 0 : 3

(no further comment because of a rather low quality game Rolling Eyes )
      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2010
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 21:16
Make this Burger a double Razz

BK-Yellow vs AT-dea1 0:3 (plus 1 tie)

Thanks for the games, Yellow, luck was on my side
      
Mason68
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 155
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 16 September 2008 22:44
WMD Onyx Puffin - OLE Mason 2:3

Thanks for the games Onyx. They were really nice and exciting.

A little bit more luck on my side.


Good luck for the games to you and your team (after this round against our team Razz.


      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 17 September 2008 11:02
WMD Drake WMD - OLE Masimo 1-3

close games and one of my "where is the bot" games that I am famous for Laughing Laughing Laughing (greeeeets Pammes Twisted Evil )

If there would be another petition at DoW to have a popup window telling you that now a bot takes over and tries to crush you - I`d be the first to sign that!
      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 17 September 2008 12:00
Hi all my fellow NC players in group D Smile

I am trying to keep a resulttable at the top of this thread. It is quite hard to keep track of all the results - I can look it up in Nanni`s great thread, but then I have to jump forth and back. It would be a big help for me if you post them here! Then I have everything on one page. Thks

(I am good in turning numbers around Laughing - please let me know any mistake I have in the table - with so many results it is quite easy to get mixed up)
      
Robo_
Member

User Pages
Posts: 45
Registered:
December 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 17 September 2008 17:21
Result OLE Robomat vs. psteinx 3:2

Thx psteinx for the very interesting games with much luck on both sides Smile .

regards Robo
      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2010
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Thu, 18 September 2008 00:14
It seems nobody else does it ...

So for completeness here's the result
AT_street vs BK-solinsf
3:1 for street


P.S.:
Thx Masimo for maintaining the result table - very, very useful Thumbs Up

[Updated on: Thu, 18 September 2008 00:15]

      
deep_blue
Senior Member
T2R World League 8th Champion

Posts: 262
Registered:
May 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Thu, 18 September 2008 00:14
WMD Black Widow - OLE deep_blue 2:3

Hard fight after a 2:0 leading for widow. Thx for the games and good luck for the tournament.

OLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE Smile Smile Smile Smile

      
ACP Miguel
Senior Member
T2R Swiss Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 591
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Thu, 18 September 2008 22:33
TRUE RUI 3 CH RICK ROGERS 1
TRUE MAGIC HANSEN 3 CH TCHOLS 0
      
OLE sebbo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 439
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 15:19
Round 2, OLE sebbo vs BK-Hauptbahnhof

Sun 21. Sept. 10:00 (10 am) CEST.

      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2010
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 17:38
Round 2

TRUE tic vs AT_dea1

Sunday 28th, 12:00 CEST (=10:00 UCT, = 18:00 SGT)

Prepare for High Noon Twisted Evil
      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 74
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 20:25
BK Neven Subotic vs OLE ww

Sunday 28 th of September, 14:00 CEST (12 GMT if I got this right Rolling Eyes )

WW
      
RMarkes
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 334
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 20:40
2ND ROUND

TRUE Rui vs AT_Saurus

WED 24th September 20:30 CET


Good Luck All

Rui
      
MAD aceman
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 206
Registered:
July 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 19 September 2008 23:50
Well played tewe

Acejumpman vs Tewe 3:2 (the 1st game was a tie)

Game 1:117-117 tie
Game 2:112-72 ace
Game 3:112-117 tewe
Game 4:111-125 tewe
Game 5:116-43 ace
Game 6:120-87 ace

i still want to know why you didn't connect to Van.
Confused Confused Confused Confused
      
Lucullupus
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 782
Registered:
July 2008
  Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 15:53
2nd round:

AT_Lucullupus - TRUE Loan
Monday, 22nd 20.30 (CEST)
Cool
      
OLE Bats_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 239
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 20 September 2008 22:01
2. Round

OLE Bats_ vs BK-Die Superlok

Sunday, 21.September, 11 am CEST - sorry to tired to search the other times...

cu

[Updated on: Sat, 20 September 2008 22:01]

      
OLE sebbo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 439
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 11:09
OLE sebbo schrieb am Fri, 19 September 2008 15:19

Round 2, OLE sebbo vs BK-Hauptbahnhof

Sun 21. Sept. 10:00 (10 am) CEST.




OLE sebbo - BK-Hauptbahnhof 3:2

      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member
T2R 2014 World Champion

Posts: 850
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 11:23
WMD Drake WMD vs. Leleline M

Sunday Noon pst, 9pm cest

if I wake up in time and am not too hung over.
      
Nayeli
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 347
Registered:
April 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 11:57
BK--solinsf vs OLE Nayeli

On Wednesday 24.09. - at 19.00 CEST

Ciao

Nay

      
Black Widow
Junior Member

Posts: 19
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 22:28
WMD Black Widow - CH Jac_ 3:2

Tough fight against Jac_ (very mean blocker) Twisted Evil
Thx for the game and good luck to the future match.

Grats to Drake, too.

GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO WMDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Cool Cool Cool Cool Cool
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member
T2R 2014 World Champion

Posts: 850
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 22:34
3:2
WMD Drake vs. CH Leleline

Game 1:
Drake= Den-E.P., Win-L.R., dropped Tor-Mia
Leleline= Dul-E.P., Cal-SLC
I went first
Tied for longest
109-120
0-1

Game 2:
Drake= Van-Mon, Mon-Atl, dropped Win-Hou
Leleline= SF-Atl, NY-Atl
I went 2nd.
I got longest
I didn't complete Mon-Atl
113-100
1-1

Game 3:
Drake= Den-Pitt, Dul-E.P., dropped Mon-Atl
Leleline= Port-Nash, La-Chi
I went 2nd
I didn't get longest
I drew tickets a few turns from end cause I knew I was beat
93-125
1-2

Game 4:
Drake= Sea-NY, Cal-SLC, dropped Dul-Hou
Leleline= LA-Mia, LA-Chi
I went 1st
I got longest
128-123
2-2

Game 5:
Drake= Mon-Atl, NY-Atl, dropped K.C.-Hou
Leleline= Van-Mon, S.F.-Atl
I went 2nd
I got longest
110-100
3-2

All pretty good games.
      
RFAD - Saint-Emilion
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 3646
Registered:
May 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 21 September 2008 23:21
screen for this game :

1-0 ... CH-Leleline_M : 120 - 109 : WMD Drake WMD
1-1 ... CH-Leleline_M : 100 - 113 : WMD Drake WMD
2-1 ... CH-Leleline_M : 125 - 093 : WMD Drake WMD
2-2 ... CH-Leleline_M : 123 - 128 : WMD Drake WMD
2-3 ... CH-Leleline_M : 100 - 110 : WMD Drake WMD


0-1 ... CH-Jac_ : 110 - 117 : WMD Black Widow
1-1 ... CH-Jac_ : 103 - 098 : WMD Black Widow
1-2 ... CH-Jac_ : 106 - 128 : WMD Black Widow
2-2 ... CH-Jac_ : 103 - 078 : WMD Black Widow
2-3 ... CH-Jac_ : 084 - 112 : WMD Black Widow
      
Pages (4): [1  2  3  4  >  » ]     
Previous Topic:Group C - Schedules and Results
Next Topic:TATATAAAAAAM
Goto Forum: