Five Tribes Five Tribes

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » Group D - Schedules and Results
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
AAA_Lucullupus
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 742
Registered:
July 2008
  Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 30 September 2008 16:08
round 3:

AT_Lucullupus vs CH-Tchols 3 : 1

Thx for the games and the very nice atmosphere, it was a great pleasure to play against you Smile
Best wishes and more luck for your next games!
Very Happy
      
AAA_dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1907
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Thu, 02 October 2008 00:42
round 3:

CH-swissli vs AT_Wernerus
0:3

Match was agreed on the spot (therefore no announcement) and played this afternoon
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Thu, 02 October 2008 23:32
Round 3

Drake vs. BK neven

Oct. 4th 01:00am los angeles time = 10:00am europe time
      
onyx puffin MAD
Senior Member

Posts: 967
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 03 October 2008 15:42
Week 4

AT_tewe vs. WMD onyx puffin
on Tuesday Oct. 7th
20:30 europe/austria, or 2:30pm Eastern USA
      
OLE Bats_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 239
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 08:50
ROUND 4

OLE Bats_ vs CH-tchols
Tuesday, 07.10.08, 20:30 CEST (8.30 pm)
      
AT_Angel6
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1035
Registered:
November 2004
4th round match Sat, 04 October 2008 10:20
WMD Baron vs AT_Angel6
next Wednesday at 10:00 p.m. CEST
      
Saurus
Member

Posts: 34
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 10:24
ROUND 4

psteinx vs AT_Saurus
Wednesday, 08.10.08, 20:00 GMT (21.00 CEST)
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 11:15
WMD vs. BK
Drake vs. Neven
3:2

Game 1: Sea-Ny, Port-Pho, dropped Win-Hou. Went 1st.
125-95. They had SSM-Okl, K.C.-Hou
1-0

Game 2: Win-L.R., Mon-N.O., dropped SF-Atl. Went 2nd.
116-120. They had Port-Nash, LA-Mia
1-1

Game 3: Port-Nash, Dal-NY, dropped Chi-N.O. Went 1st.
111-118. They had LA-Chi, Den-E.P.
1-2

Game 4: Port-Nash, SSM-Nash, dropped Van-SFe. Went 2nd.
114-105. They had Van-Mon, SSM-Okl
2-2

Game 5: Den-Pitt, Chi-N.O., dropped Bos-Mia. Went 1st.
101-69. They had Sea-NY, Port-Nash.
3-2

Got longest most games, and had a good amount of Locos the games I won.
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 11:17
Round 4

WMD Drake vs. AT dea

Wed. Oct. 8th. 22:00 CEST (13:00 Los Angeles Time)
      
Olle Boll
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2012 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 231
Registered:
June 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 12:46
Round 4

BK Neven Subotic - TRUE Olle Boll

Sunday 5th Oct 1130 CEST
      
Robo_
Member

User Pages
Posts: 45
Registered:
December 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 13:42
Hi folks,

TODAY, 04. oct 2008: OLE Robomat vs. CH-tis11

TIME: 16:00 CEST

Result: 3:1 win for OLE

Thanks tis11 for the really exciting games. Much luck in your next games.

regards Robo

[Updated on: Sat, 04 October 2008 17:13]

      
AAA_dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1907
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 04 October 2008 14:49
Let's summarize some of the above entries Smile

Here's the Austrian TV program for Wednesday night: Cool

WMD-AT triple feature
on Wednesday starting at 21:00 CEST
(12:00 pacific, 15:00 US eastern, 22:00 Zimo time)


1st) psteinx vs saurus
2nd) Baron vs Angel
3rd) drake vs dea


Prequel on Tuesday, 20:30 CEST: onyx puffin vs tewe

[Updated on: Sat, 04 October 2008 14:49]

      
aceman <o>
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 206
Registered:
July 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 05 October 2008 00:05
Thanks for the games baron

Ace 3 Baron 1
Game 1:115-84 Ace
Game 2:115-93 Ace
Game 3:96-104 Baron
Game 4:119-105 Ace

Once again thanks
and gl in the rest of the tournament to WMD
      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 06 October 2008 12:29
SUNDAY OCTOBER 12th 16:00

CH-OLE


Bassie - Masimo
      
SAW - Ich will ein Spiel spielen
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 9
Registered:
March 2008
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 07 October 2008 17:30
No Message Body

[Updated on: Mon, 09 March 2009 19:31]

      
OLE Bats_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 239
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 07 October 2008 22:02
OLE Bats_ vs CH-tchols 3:2

It was a pleasure - avec plaisire
merci pour les jeux
      
AAA_dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1907
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 07 October 2008 22:32
I recently took a course in clairvoyancy Rolling Eyes
So i asked the red cat on my shoulder about our clash in round #5 Rolling Eyes
It told me I would play OLE-Sebbo on Saturday at 8 pm CEST ...

In case the cat is right that's an official schedule Laughing

Oleeeeeeeee - faster than the shadow and the lineups - greAT
      
AT_Wernerus
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 144
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 07 October 2008 23:21
Next Round: WMD Baroness against AT_Wernerus

Saturday 10 am cu Very Happy
      
AT_Angel6
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1035
Registered:
November 2004
Result Round 4 Wed, 08 October 2008 00:31
WMD onyx puffin vs AT_tewe: 1:3 Very Happy

WMD Baron vs AT_Angel6: 0:3 Very Happy
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 08 October 2008 23:41
WMD Drake vs. AT dea
3:0

      
Saurus
Member

Posts: 34
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group D - Result ROUND 4 Wed, 08 October 2008 23:54


psteinx vs. AT_Saurus 2 : 3
      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 73
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 10 October 2008 13:41
CH-Leleline_M vs OLE ww

Saturday, October 11th 14:00 CEST

WW
      
AT_Angel6
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1035
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 10 October 2008 15:49
OLE deep_blue vs AT_Angel6

Tuesday, October 14th 20:00 CEST
      
Saurus
Member

Posts: 34
Registered:
January 2006
  Re:Group D - Round 5 Fri, 10 October 2008 20:32

Friday, 17th, 21.00 CET
OLE U 31 vs AT_Saurus

Shocked Shocked Shocked
      
AT_Wernerus
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 144
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Fri, 10 October 2008 23:43
Cool Thursday, 16th, 20.00 CET
OLE NAYELI vs AT_WERNERUS


Embarassed Razz Mad Laughing Cool Confused Shocked Surprised Sad Smile Very Happy Crying or Very Sad Evil or Very Mad Twisted Evil Rolling Eyes
      
OLE sebbo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 439
Registered:
March 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 11 October 2008 09:19
AT_dea1 schrieb am Tue, 07 October 2008 22:32

I recently took a course in clairvoyancy Rolling Eyes
So i asked the red cat on my shoulder about our clash in round #5 Rolling Eyes
It told me I would play OLE-Sebbo on Saturday at 8 pm CEST ...

In case the cat is right that's an official schedule Laughing

Oleeeeeeeee - faster than the shadow and the lineups - greAT


We preponed the match to 18:00 (6pm) CEST
      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 73
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 11 October 2008 14:53
CH_Leleline M OLE ww 0:3

Sorry Marie was my lucky day, nice tix, nice colours, three starts....

More luck for the rest of the tournement to you

Bettina
      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 73
Registered:
November 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 11 October 2008 15:18
AT-OLE

AT_street gegen OLE ww

Sunday, october 12th, 13:00 CEST

WW
      
AAA_dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1907
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 11 October 2008 20:17
OLE vs AT
sebbo vs dea
3:2

grats Sebbo
      
Black Widow
Junior Member

Posts: 19
Registered:
March 2007
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sat, 11 October 2008 20:42
WMD-TRUE
WMD Black Widow vs TRUE Loan
10/12 Sunday at 1:00PM EST(7:00PM CEST)
----------------------------------------
BW-Loan (2:3)
match1: 117-107
match2: 108-122
match3: 89-130
match4: 112-88
match5: 117-117
match6: 110-119

Nothing I can do in match2 and match3 but Loan also played well in each match, especially the match6. Grats, Loan Smile

(Sigh) I lost three of four match5 in my NC tournament. Sad

[Updated on: Sun, 12 October 2008 20:53]

      
Leleline_M
Member

User Pages
Posts: 55
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 12 October 2008 18:06
Round 5

BK-DieSuperlok - CH-Leleline_M

Tuesday, 14th October, 16.00 CEST

Greetings, Leleline
      
Loan
Junior Member

Posts: 6
Registered:
December 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 12 October 2008 21:12
Thank you Black Widow. It was a great pleassure to play against you Smile Smile Smile .

Lady luck was with me and gave me quite good colors... otherwise the outcome would be different.

I look forward to play against you again in the future.

Regards,
Loan Smile
      
AAA_dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1907
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Sun, 12 October 2008 23:17
Round #4, WMD Baroness vs AT_Wernerus

The match could not be played by now, because Baroness had problems with her internet access.
She offered either a forfeit or playing the match sometime during this week (provided they can find a convenient time for both players).

If everyone agrees (and if they can find a time) I suggest the match shall be played this week.
It's outcome will have no effect on AT's ranking (so we don't care much about the decision) but it might have for others in a tiebraker situation (so we don't want to claim a forfeit).


      
*+Dennis+
Senior Member

Posts: 169
Registered:
October 2007
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Mon, 13 October 2008 23:24
WMD Monstar vs TRUE tic

will take place on Saturday Oct. 18th 2008 at 11 am NY time which is 11 pm Singapore time and 5pm Central European time.

Regards

WMD Monstar
      
ACP Miguel
Senior Member
T2R Swiss Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 591
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 14 October 2008 14:29
also waiting for WMD Baroness to reply my pm for my round 5 game. please note that our time zones are quite different and the sooner we talk the better options we can have. if someone from WMD or Baroness herself it would be nice.

p.s i really have a busy week and i'm working also on sunday.
      
Leleline_M
Member

User Pages
Posts: 55
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 14 October 2008 17:06

Result Round 5 Smile

CH-Leleline_M 3 - BK-DieSuperlok 2

Were really tough games, with the better end for me. Thanks
Superlok, tix in the 5th game decided.

Leleline
      
AT_Angel6
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 1035
Registered:
November 2004
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Tue, 14 October 2008 23:37
OLE deep_blue vs AT_Angel6
1:3

I was allowed to start all 4 games and I got the better ticks - no real chance for deep_blue Smile
      
Magic Hansen
Member

Posts: 35
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 15 October 2008 00:08
WMD - TRUE

psteinx vs. Magic Hansen

Wednesday 22H30 CEST

      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 15 October 2008 11:05
WMD Drake vs. TRUE Rui

22:00 CEST Wed. Oct. 15.
      
RMarkes
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 326
Registered:
October 2006
Re:Group D - Schedules and Results Wed, 15 October 2008 11:11
Hi

TRUE Rui vs WMD Drake

WED,15 22:00 CEST

Good Luck
Rui
      
Pages (4): [ «  <  1  2  3  4  >  » ]     
Previous Topic:Group C - Schedules and Results
Next Topic:TATATAAAAAAM
Goto Forum: