Five Tribes Five Tribes

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 313
Registered:
January 2006
NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 11 September 2009 11:09

Group A: week#1
FIN vs. UEG

FIN-Snow vs. UEG-Schwen 0:3

Sunday 13th September, 21:00 CEST

[Updated on: Sun, 13 September 2009 21:34]

      
senorblanco
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 609
Registered:
October 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 11 September 2009 11:26
Group A: week#1
FIN vs. UEG

FIN-Val vs. UEG-Mudda

2 - 3

Monday 14th September, 20:00 CEST

[Updated on: Mon, 14 September 2009 21:21]

      
pegaso
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

Posts: 237
Registered:
March 2006
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 11 September 2009 16:47
I'm proud to present:

BH-RobinHood vs CAT-pegaso

Next sunday at 21:00 CET.
      
G7 womble
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 267
Registered:
December 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 11 September 2009 22:34
FIN Evelyn3 and UEG-womble met by coincidence in the Lobby and directly played.

FIN 1 UEG 4

Thanks for the games Evelyn - they were much closer than the result might look....and I have to admit to have been lucky (once drawing SE NY after a major color mistake and once having 8 or 9 locos).

Sorry team...no chance to inform anyone.
      
Elric - Sancerre
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2005 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 1594
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 11 September 2009 22:39
UEG-womble écrit le Fri, 11 September 2009 22:34


FIN 1 UEG 4.

Heyyy... already in Quarterfinal (or later), Eva ?! Laughing Laughing Laughing
      
dizz
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2010 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 258
Registered:
January 2006
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 00:24
SMP - Swissli v. theDizz

Sunday, 13/9, 1900 CET

RESULT
SMP-Swissli 1:3 the Dizz


Thanks for a good match, Heidi!

[Updated on: Sun, 13 September 2009 21:03]

      
V a l
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 408
Registered:
April 2008
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 06:43
Yep

Evelyn-womble 1-4 should propably be 0-3, because in round robin we should play just best of 5 right? So only first 3 games count.

Val
      
suburu
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

Posts: 253
Registered:
October 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 15:37
BH-Ironhorse1 vs CAT-suburu

Sunday 13th september, at 19:00 CEST

The result has been:

BH-Ironhorse1 1 : 3 CAT-suburu

I was extremely lucky in the last game with a great draw of Van-Mon and Den-El Paso. Van-Mon was the only chance i had because Phil was winning that game. Without that draw, a 2-2 was almost there and in the last game anything could have happen.

Thank you Phil for the games. It was a tough battle.

I wish you more luck in your next games!

[Updated on: Sun, 13 September 2009 20:00]

      
G7 womble
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 267
Registered:
December 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 21:09
ALL...Evelyn and me didn't know the rules... we asked...and the answer from the Lobby was we need to play all 5!!!!!!!!!!! grrr Wink

It was 3:0 ...count that, if you prefer Wink
      
Evelyn3
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 9
Registered:
February 2007
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 21:31
4-1 sounds much better to me Razz

E
      
JenAck
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 448
Registered:
February 2008
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sat, 12 September 2009 23:40
Group A: week#1
theScorps vs SMP-JenAck

Monday 14th September, 21:00 CEST
      
tprail
Member

Posts: 78
Registered:
December 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sun, 13 September 2009 14:09
theTprail vs. SMP-Rick Rogers

Sep 13 (Sun), 17:00 CEST (11am EDT)

Result: theTprail (2) - SMP-Rick Rogers (3)

[Updated on: Sun, 13 September 2009 18:02]

      
pegaso
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

Posts: 237
Registered:
March 2006
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sun, 13 September 2009 23:02
Played tonight:

BH-RobinHood 2 CAT-pegaso 3

Very nice and tough games Robin.

I was lucky with the locos in the last game.

Good luck for the rest of the tournament.

PS: The starter only won 2 of the 5 games.
      
CAT-Lcremita
Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

Posts: 99
Registered:
April 2006
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sun, 13 September 2009 23:23
BH-kostas vs CAT-Lcremita

Monday 14th september, at (8:00 pm CET) (19:00 GMT)

BH-kostas (3) vs CAT-Lcremita (1)

[Updated on: Tue, 15 September 2009 12:44]

      
chrismmm_1987
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 427
Registered:
September 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Sun, 13 September 2009 23:47
hey,

FIN-tumpp vs. chrismmm_1987 : Tuesday, 20:30 CEST

Cu, chris
      
Vballman20
Senior Member

Posts: 164
Registered:
January 2007
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Mon, 14 September 2009 01:09
theVballman20 vs TMP schols Thursday morning mountain time starting between 0800 and 0830, or late afternoon CET between 1600-1630 to start.


3-0 theTeam

Merci encore pour le match Patrick.

[Updated on: Thu, 17 September 2009 17:07]

      
scorps
Member

Posts: 42
Registered:
October 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Mon, 14 September 2009 22:47
SMP JenAck-theScorps
2:3

Thanks for the games Jasmin. At the very least I think we caused some in the lobby to nearly have heart attacks! Very Happy

Ross
      
thekid
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2010 Winner

Posts: 1076
Registered:
December 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Mon, 14 September 2009 22:47
theKid vs. SMP-bassie

Wednesday night 11PM Eastern
      
Hrundi_Bakshi
Member

User Pages
Posts: 39
Registered:
August 2008
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Tue, 15 September 2009 13:30
CAT-daedin vs BH-Hrundi_Bakshi
Thursday 17 Sep, 21:00 CET

3-0 is the final score here. Straight and clear win for Jordi.

Grats again and good luck in the next round

Tassos

[Updated on: Thu, 17 September 2009 22:47]

      
chrismmm_1987
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 427
Registered:
September 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Tue, 15 September 2009 22:02
FIN-tumpp vs. UEG-chrismmm 2:3

This leads us to the first finished clash and a 5-0 for UEG Cool

Chris
      
bassie
Senior Member

Posts: 485
Registered:
January 2005
Round 2 Fri, 18 September 2009 09:57
FIN Val - SMP-bassie

Tonight 21:00 CET
      
thekid
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2010 Winner

Posts: 1076
Registered:
December 2004
Re:Round 2 Fri, 18 September 2009 18:40
theKid vs. BH - Robin Hood

Wednesday Sept. 23

High Noon Eastern
      
Robin Hood
Senior Member
Cadet

User Pages
Posts: 201
Registered:
November 2007
Re:Round 2 Fri, 18 September 2009 19:24
Which is 5 pm GMT 6pm CEST
Robin
      
Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 313
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Round 2 Fri, 18 September 2009 21:42

Group A: week#2

UEG vs. AGT

UEG-Schwen vs. AGT-Urgestein 3:0

thx for the games Roland, and good luck for the following ones

[Updated on: Sat, 19 September 2009 00:26]

      
Mr Bean
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 783
Registered:
May 2006
Re:Round 2 Fri, 18 September 2009 22:16
UEG-Schwen wrote on Fri, 18 September 2009 21:42


Group A: week#2
UEG vs. AGT

UEG-Schwen vs. AGT-Urgestein

Friday 18th September, 22:30 CEST (after game xbomanx - barbarnaud)



Optimist, you must mean 04.30 the next morning Twisted Evil
      
pacmon
Member

Posts: 60
Registered:
September 2005
Round 2 Sat, 19 September 2009 09:47
FIN pacmon vs SMP-JenAck

on Monday, 21st starting around 9-9:30 p.m. CET.
      
JenAck
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 448
Registered:
February 2008
Re:Round 2 Sat, 19 September 2009 13:22
SMP-Bassie vs. FIN-Val 3:2

Group A: week#2
FIN sisu vs SMP Rick Rogers
Monday, 21st 6 p.m. CET.
      
Tyrana
Senior Member

Posts: 178
Registered:
August 2007
Re:Round 2 Sun, 20 September 2009 04:52
theTyrana vs BH-Ironhorse1 3:1

102:84
90:142
110:65
116:100

Thank you for the good games Ironhorse. As always, very fun. Good luck in your next games.

Pom poms wavin! **** Gooooooooooo theTeam! ****

[Updated on: Sun, 20 September 2009 04:53]

      
-near-
Junior Member

Posts: 13
Registered:
May 2008
Re:Round 2 Sun, 20 September 2009 14:49
SMP-Cat vs. FIN -near-

Sunday 20th September, 20.00 CEST, 21.00 EEST
      
Cat_
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 162
Registered:
February 2006
Re:Round 2 Sun, 20 September 2009 21:36
FIN vs. SMP


FIN-near vs. SMP-cat 1:3


Thanks for a exciting match, near
      
Zeno
Senior Member
Cadet

User Pages
Posts: 581
Registered:
February 2006
Re:Round 2 Mon, 21 September 2009 18:12
theZeno v Hrundi_Bakshi on Thursday at

7pm GMT, which I believe is

21:00 CEST
or
2pm CDT
      
claro
Junior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 22
Registered:
April 2005
Round 2 - AGT vs. UEG Mon, 21 September 2009 19:30
AGT-Toffer14 vs UEG-claro

Monday, 21.09. 21.30 cest


Result: AGT 0:3 UEG

[Updated on: Wed, 23 September 2009 21:14]

      
tumpp1
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 5
Registered:
September 2007
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Mon, 21 September 2009 21:12
FIN tumpp1 vs. SMP-Swissli

Tuesday, 22.09. 19.00 CET
      
pacmon
Member

Posts: 60
Registered:
September 2005
Re:Round 2 Mon, 21 September 2009 22:03
FIN pacmon wrote on Sat, 19 September 2009 10:47

FIN pacmon vs SMP-JenAck

on Monday, 21st starting around 9-9:30 p.m. CET.



Results:
After 3 good games, score was FIN pacmon 3 - SMP-JenAck 0.

Thank you for the games, JenAck.
      
Schwen
Senior Member
T2R Single Player World Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 313
Registered:
January 2006
Re:Round 2 Tue, 22 September 2009 09:36

Group A: week#2
UEG vs. AGT

UEG-rudi69 vs. AGT-Marschall Vorwärts

Tuesday 22th September, 19:30 CEST


      
tumpp1
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 5
Registered:
September 2007
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Tue, 22 September 2009 19:40

FIN tumpp1 vs. SMP-swissli 1:3

Grats swissli and team SMP, well played swissli! And thanks for games.

tumpp1

[Updated on: Tue, 22 September 2009 19:40]

      
OLE rudi
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 119
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC 09 - Result AGT-MV UEG-rudi Tue, 22 September 2009 22:36
Hi all,

after 4 exciting games we parted with 1:3 (MV-rudi).

Thanks for the games.

Rudi
      
Goscha
Senior Member
T2R World League 4th Champion

Posts: 288
Registered:
January 2006
Re:NC 09 - Result AGT-MV UEG-rudi Wed, 23 September 2009 23:03
Technikerin - Goscha 0:3

Thanks for the games, and all the luck for your next games, Tech.

Greets Goscha
      
tprail
Member

Posts: 78
Registered:
December 2004
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Thu, 24 September 2009 14:19
Round 2:

theTprail vs BH-Stephan1972
today - Thur 6pm EDT (midnight CEST)

Result: theTprail (3) - BH-Stephan1972 (2)

114-119
116-122
121-111
127-92
114-82

[Updated on: Fri, 25 September 2009 01:14]

      
CAT-daedin
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 205
Registered:
December 2005
Re:NC 09 - SCHEDULE Group A Fri, 25 September 2009 02:13
Round 3:

theTprail - CAT-daedin

tuesday 29th 23:00h CEST (17:00h EDT)

Looking forward the games!
      
Pages (4): [1  2  3  4  >  » ]     
Previous Topic:Unsung Heroes
Next Topic:NC - the run for playoffs
Goto Forum: