Five Tribes Five Tribes

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 20 September 2012 13:21
I'll use this thread for this year's schedule / pairings.

As a captain, please make sure you write the full names of your line-up in a PM, that way it's easier to post and for others to get it on www.tickipedia.net

Deadline is today I think, so get moving if you haven't already !

Also, if you want to participate in the Fantasy games, better get going as well, since you'll probably not be allowed to sign up anymore after the first round pairings are posted tomorrow.

GLA, HF

ps. If you're playing SOS, please send your line up to Qorlas, he'll send it to me when he also has Patterson's line-up.

And thank you Onyx

[Updated on: Fri, 21 September 2012 11:12] by Moderator

      
onyx puffin MAD
Senior Member

Posts: 967
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 20 September 2012 16:34
Thought we could use this chart to help remind us of the dates.

chart     Line-ups due:        Play
week 1    Sept 20 	       Sept 21-30
week 2    Sept. 26             Sept 28-Oct. 7
Week 3    Oct. 3	       Oct. 5-14
Week 4    Oct. 10	       Oct. 12-21
Week 5    Oct. 17	       Oct. 19-28
Week 6    Oct. 24	       Oct. 26-Nov. 4
Week 7    Oct. 31	       Nov. 2-11

[Updated on: Fri, 21 September 2012 16:08]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Fri, 21 September 2012 16:07
ROUND 1:

Group A:
UEG vs SMP

UEG xbomanx - SMP-häxxli
UEG claro - SMP-Ninou orange
UEG shamogi SMP-Cat_
UEG Volleytom - SMP-Ishamael

PRUE vs White
PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos - Cromze - Pouilly-fumé
PRUE Mary Bola de Berlim - NRV_Thomas - Julienas
PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela RFAD - Saint-Emilion
PRUE Niamey Carne de Porco à Alentejana - Audrey - Muscat

CAT vs OLE
CAT-daedin - OLE Bats
CAT-hojita - OLE Mason
CAT-joganu - OLE rudi
CAT-suburu - OLE deep_blue

Group B:
Red vs Rosé
foudecoasters - Cerdon - Doc - Pignolo
toutoune - Morgon - Maximour - Ginglet
Davidb9 - Mercurey Kangoo - Cabernet d'anjou
Elric - Sancerre LeGoupil - Hermitage

AMD vs SNS
Drake AMD - SNS Will-Skyfall
Vballman20 AMD - SNS Ironhorse-Moonraker
Sysyphus AMD - stemayf-Thunderballs
ommie AMD - Robin-Goldeneye

Champagne vs SOS
Enix - Poulsard - SOS Mr Bean
Tiploup - Jasnières - SOS Patterson
Knockando - Apremont - SOS dizz
Wagon net - Boudes - SOS Truckerteller

Group C:
BIP vs YWN
BIP blubes - YWN bbandccrock
BIP tinman - YWN gnirlum
BIP menno - YWN Tyrana
BIP mef23 - YWN AT League

TuS vs TIC
TuS sookie - TIC Hecki
TuS Mnemosyne - TIC wasdenn
TuS Rocketblizzard - TIC U31
TuS White Train - TIC U32

AGT vs ITY
AGT-Diplodokus - Fitzcarraldo
AGT-pützi - spugna
AGT-Technikerin - barbarnaud
AGT-Urgestein - Qorlas

AT vs ITA
AT_steve - ITA_Giuseppe
AT_Angel6 - ITA_Loca
AT_Sir1 - ITA_SuperPello
AT_dea1 - ITA_stefano98
      
DrakeStorm
Senior Member

Posts: 801
Registered:
March 2006
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Mon, 24 September 2012 05:44
PLEASE create games with NC and Games listed first!

Example:

NC 2:1 then whatever you want

- Putting NC first will make it alot easier for spectators to see if a match is going on.

- Putting the current results at the beginning will help spectators know how the match is going (putting it at the end of the description, it will usually get cut off)
      
USA blubes
Senior Member

Posts: 143
Registered:
April 2008
Re: BIP lineup for week 2 Tue, 25 September 2012 03:01
No Message Body

[Updated on: Wed, 26 September 2012 19:14]

      
Elric - Sancerre
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2005 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 1598
Registered:
May 2005
Re: BIP lineup for week 2 Tue, 25 September 2012 07:48
Rolling Eyes Very Happy

[Updated on: Wed, 26 September 2012 21:18]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 27 September 2012 20:37
ROUND 2:

Group A:
UEG vs FC

UEG Goscha vs FC thesteamwistle
UEG schwen vs FC Snowstar
womble vs FC Val
UEG xbomanx vs FC A_Canadian_eh

PRUE vs OLE
OLE rudi vs PRUE José Pastel de Bacalhau
OLE deep_blue vs PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos
OLE Masimo vs PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela
OLE Mason68 vs PRUE Mary Bola de Berlim

White vs SMP
NRV_Thomas - Julienas vs SMP-JenAck
RFAD - Saint-Emilion vs SMP-Ishamael
NRV_TOKAR - Pomerol vs SMP-Häxxli
Audrey - Muscat vs SMP-Cat

Group B:
Red vs WASA
EPO- Moulin à Vent vs WASA Kostas
Néozen - Cairanne vs WASA Olle Boll
toutoune - Morgon vs WASA Super Chief
foudecoasters - Cerdon vs WASA Geoff

SNS vs Rosé
SNS Will-Skyfall vs Doc - Pignolo
SNS Ironhorse-Moonraker vs Kangoo - Cabernet d'anjou
SNS stemayf-Thunderballs vs Pacap - Buzet
SNS Robin-Goldeneye vs Maximour - Ginglet

AMD vs SOS
onyx puffin AMD vs SOS Mr Bean
ommie AMD vs SOS Patterson
vballman20 AMD vs SOS dizz
sysyphus AMD vs SOS Truckerteller

Group C:
BIP vs AGT
BIP mef23 vs AGT-xsandrax
BIP blubes vs Marschall Vorwärts
BIP tinman vs AGT-DN
BIP genuinefauxfarm vs AGT-Diplodokus

TuS vs AT
TuS Ur-Spock vs AT_dea1
TuS ThoMue1982 vs AT_Lucullupus
TuS Yaelka vs AT_Pammes
TuS Tenniskasi vs AT_Angel6

TIC vs ITA
TIC Hecki vs ITA_Giuseppe
TIC wasdenn vs ITA_Stefano
TIC Heizer_65 vs superciccio
TIC Uhrfriese vs Federica

YWN vs ITY
WN Ravage vs ITY_dandee
YWN gnirlum vs ITA_Fitzcarraldo
YWN ipad vs ITA_Barbarnaud
YWN AT League vs Qorlas

[Updated on: Fri, 28 September 2012 21:26]

      
Tyrana
Senior Member

Posts: 180
Registered:
August 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Fri, 28 September 2012 09:05
Please sub ipad for Tyrana and Ravage for bbandccrock. If there is a problem please pm me directly. Below is the corrected line-up:

YWN vs ITY
YWN Ravage vs ITY_dandee
YWN gnirlum vs ITA_Fitzcarraldo
YWN ipad vs ITA_Barbarnaud
YWN AT League vs Qorlas

My apologies for the error in the line-up submission.

[Updated on: Fri, 28 September 2012 09:25]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 04 October 2012 23:18
ROUND 3:

Group A:
UEG vs OLE

UEG Volleytom vs OLE Nayeli
UEG Schwen vs OLE Bats
womble vs OLE Robomat
UEG Goscha vs OLE sebbo

PRUE vs CAT
CAT-PapiXulu vs PRUE Mary Bola de Berlim
CAT-capivng vs PRUE Niamey Carne de Porco à Alentejana
CAT-suburu vs PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos
CAT-Lcremita vs PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela

FC vs SMP
FC Juuco vs SMP-Cat
FC thesteamwistle vs SMP-JenAck
FC Val vs SMP-Ninou orange
FC Make72 vs SMP-häxxli

Group B:
Red vs SOS
Davidb9 - Mercurey vs SOS youki
Elric - Sancerre vs SOS Mr Bean
EPO- Moulin à Vent vs SOS Truckerteller
foudecoasters - Cerdon vs SOS Patterson

WASA vs Rosé
WASA Olle Boll vs MaximouR - Ginglet
WASA Peter De Zeeuw vs Pacap - Buzet
WASA Geoff vs Le Goupil - Hermitage
WASA GSV3 vs Doc - Pignolo

AMD vs Champ
ommie AMD vs Pifbat69 - Montlouis
vballman20 AMD vs Enix - Poulsard
sysyphus AMD vs Wagon net - Boudes
Drake AMD vs Knockando - Apremont

Group C:
BIP vs ITY
BIP menno vs ITA_spugna
BIP blubes vs ITY_dandee
BIP mef23 vs ITA_Fitzcarraldo
BIP genuine faux farm vs ITA_Barbarnaud

TuS vs ITA
TuS Rocketblizzard vs ITA_SuperPello
TuS Ramses vs ITA_Loca
TuS Black-Is-Back vs superciccio
TuS Sookie vs Federica

AT vs TIC
AT_dea1 TIC Hecki
AT_Angel6 TIC Heizer_65
AT_Steve TIC U31
AT_Pammes TIC Beka

AGT vs YWN
AGT-DN vs Ravage
AGT-Urgestein vsipad
AGT-pützi vsSolinsf
Marschall Vorwärts vs gnirlum

Only UEG missing, they were the first to send me the line-ups in round 1 and 2, pls let me knowthe new one.

[Updated on: Fri, 05 October 2012 15:37]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 11 October 2012 23:02
ROUND 4:

Group A:
FC vs OLE

FC Juuco vs OLE Nayeli_
FC thesteamwistle vs OLE Bats
FC A_Canadian_eh vs OLE Masimo
FC Snowstar vs OLE deep_blue

PRUE vs SMP
PRUE José Pastel de Bacalhau vs SMP-häxxli
PRUE Niamey Carne de Porco à Alentejana vs SMP-Cat
PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos vs SMP-Ishamael
PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela vs SMP-JenAck

CAT vs White
CAT-chpemp vs Tchou pinette - Fleurie
CAT-Stormwarrior vs NRV_Thomas - Julienas
CAT-pegaso vs Cromze - Pouilly-fumé
CAT-Lcremita vs NRV_Klemz - Cheval blanc

Group B:
WASA vs SOS
WASA Super Chief vs SOS youki
WASA Kostasss vs SOS Mr Bean
WASA Peter De Zeeuw vs SOS Truckerteller
WASA GSV3 vs SOS Patterson

AMD vs Rosé
sysyphus AMD vs Doc - Pignolo
drake AMD vs Le Goupil - Hermitage
vballman20 AMD vs Kangoo - Cabernet d'anjou
onyx puffin AMD vs RV54 - Cassis

Champ vs SNS
Knockando - Apremont SNS vs stemayf-Thunderballs
Tiploup - Jasnieres SNS vs Robin-Goldeneye
Maskaride - Vouvray SNS vs Stephan1972-Octopussy
Pifbat69 - Montlouis vs SNS Will-Skyfall

Group C:
BIP vs TIC
BIP menno vs TIC Beka
BIP tinman vs TIC U 31
BIP mef23 vs TIC Heizer_65
BIP genuine faux farm vs TIC wasdenn

TuS vs YWN
TuS White Train vs AT League
Ur-Spock vs bbandccrock
TuS Yaelka vs Solinsf
TuS Tenniskasi vs Tyrana

AGT vs ITA
AGT-Technikerin vs ITA_Loca
AGT-Diplodokus vs Federica
AGT-Urgestein vs ITA_Giuseppe
AGT-Marschall Vorwärts vs ITA_Stefano98

AT vs ITY
AT_tewe vs ITA_Barbarnaud
AT_dea1 vs ITA_spugna
AT_steve vs ITY_dandee
AT_Angel6 vs Qorlas

[Updated on: Thu, 11 October 2012 23:18]

      
Elric - Sancerre
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2005 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 1598
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 11 October 2012 23:11
Really good job, TD !!!

NB : try to work again the copy-paste thing, anyway Wink Laughing

[Updated on: Thu, 11 October 2012 23:18]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 18 October 2012 08:53
ROUND 5:

Group A:
UEG vs PRUE

womble vs PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos
UEG claro vs PRUE Niamey Carne de Porco à Alentejana
UEG chrismmm vs PRUE Mary Bola de Berlim
UEG Goscha vs PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela

OLE vs White
OLE Masimo vs Audrey - Muscat
OLE deep_blue vs NRV_Thomas - Julienas
OLE Robomat vs RFAD - Saint-Emilion
OLE rudi vs NRV_TOKAR - Pomerol

CAT vs FC
CAT-daedin vs FC Val
CAT-pegaso vs FC thesteamwistle
CAT-Stormwarrior vs FC Make72
CAT - Adri 82 vs FC sisu

Group B:
SOS vs SNS
SOS Truckerteller SNS Will-Skyfall
SOS Patterson vs SNS Ironhorse moonraker
SOS youki vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs
SOS dizz vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye

Red vs AMD
toutoune - Morgon vs vballman20 AMD
Davidb9 - Mercurey vs Sysyphus AMD
Néozen - Cairanne vs Drake AMD
Elric - Sancerre vs ommie AMD

Champ vs WASA
Wagon net - Boudes vs WASA Geoff
Enix - Poulsard vs WASA Kostas
Knockando - Apremont vs WASA Olle Boll
Pifbat69 - Montlouis vs WASA Super Chief

Group C:
BIP vs AT
BIP GenuineFauxFarm vs AT_dea1
BIP The Tinman vs AT_Pammes
BIP menno vs AT_tewe
BIP mef23 vs AT_Angel6

TuS vs ITY
TuS ThoMue vs ITA_Barbarnaud
TuS Mnemosyne vs ITA_spugna
TuS Ramses vs ITA_Fitzcarraldo
TuS Black-Is-Back vs Qorlas

AGT vs TIC
AGT-Urgestein vs TIC Uhrfriese
AGT-DN vs TIC hecki
AGT-xsandrax vs TIC wasdenn
AGT-Marschall Vorwärts vs TIC Heizer_65

YWN vs ITA
YWN ipad vs Superciccio
YWN Tyrana vs ITA_SuperPello
YWN Ravage vs ITA_Giuseppe
YWN Solinsf vs ITA_Loca

[Updated on: Thu, 18 October 2012 21:10]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Fri, 26 October 2012 19:13
ROUND 6:

Group A:
UEG vs White

shamogi vs NRV_TOKAR - Pomerol
UEG chrismmm vs NRV_Klemz - Cheval blanc
UEG Volleytom vs Cromze - Pouilly-fumé
UEG claro vs Tchou pinette - Fleurie

PRUE vs FC
PRUE Miguel Trouxas D'Ovos vs FC A_Canadian_eh
PRUE Niamey Carne de Porco à Alentejana vs FC thesteamwistle
PRUE Rui Arroz de Cabidela vs FC sisu
PRUE Mary Bola de Berlim vs FC Val

CAT vs SMP
CAT-juanfpdm vs SMP-Cat
CAT-joganu vs SMP-Ninou orange
CAT-capivng vs SMP-JenAck
CAT - Adri 82 vs SMP-Ishamael

Group B:
Red vs SNS
Davidb9 - Mercurey vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs
foudecoasters - Cerdon vs SNS Will-Skyfall
toutoune - Morgon vs SNS Ironhorse moonraker
Néozen - Cairanne vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye

AMD vs WASA
Sysyphus AMD vs WASA GSV3
Drake AMD vs WASA Olle Boll
ommie AMD vs WASA Peter De Zeeuw
vballman20 AMD vs WASA Kostasss

Champ vs Rose
Enix - Poulsard vs Pacap - Buzet
Tiploup - Jasnieres vs Kangoo - Cabernet d'anjou
Wagon net - Boudes vs Goupil - Hermitage
Maskaride - Vouvray vs RV54 - Cassis

Group C:
BIP vs ITA
BIP blubes vs ITA_Giuseppe
BIP menno vs Federica
BIP Genuine Faux Farm vs Superciccio
BIP The Tinman vs ITA_SuperPello

TuS vs AGT
Ur-Spock vs AGT-Diplodokus
TuS Yaelka vs AGT-Technikerin
TuS Rocketblizzard vs AGT-xsandrax
TuS Mnemosyne vs AGT-Urgestein

AT vs YWN
AT_steve vs Ravage
AT_Angel6 vs gnirlum
AT_Lucullupus vs Tyrana
AT_tewe vs bbandccrock

TIC vs ITY
TIC Hecki vs ITA_Fitzcarraldo
TIC wasdenn vs ITA_Spugna
TIC U 31 vs Qorlas
TIC Heizer_65 vs ITY_dandee

[Updated on: Fri, 26 October 2012 22:06]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 01 November 2012 21:21
ROUND 7:

Group A:
UEG vs CAT

UEG Schwen vs CAT-PapiXulu
UEG xbomanx vs CAT-juanfpdm
UEG chrismmm vs CAT-Lcremita
womble vs CAT-suburu

FC vs White
FC Snowstar vs Audrey - Muscat
FC thesteamwistle vs NRV_TOKAR - Pomerol
FC Val vs RFAD - Saint-Emilion
FC Make72 vs Tchou pinette - Fleurie

OLE vs SMP
OLE deep_blue vs SMP-JenAck
OLE sebbo vs SMP-Cat
OLE Masimo vs SMP-Heidi
OLE Mason68 vs SMP-Ninou orange

Group B:
Red vs Champ
Elric - Sancerre vs Tiploup - Jasnières
Néozen - Cairanne vs Pifbat69 - Montlouis
Davidb9 - Mercurey vs Knockando - Apremont
foudecoasters - Cerdon vs Wagon net - Boudes

WASA vs SNS
WASA Olle Boll vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye
WASA GSV3 vs SNS Ironhorse Moonraker
WASA Kostas vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs
WASA Geoff vs SNS Will-Skyfall

SOS vs Rose
SOS dizz vs Maximour - Ginglet
SOS Mr Bean vs Doc - Pignolo
SOS youki vs Le Goupil - Hermitage
SOS Truckerteller vs RV54 - Cassis

Group C:
BIP vs TuS
BIP mef23 vs TuS Ramses 64
BIP Tinman vs TuS Black-Is-Back
BIP menno vs TuS White Train
BIP blubes vs TuS Sookie

AGT vs AT
AGT-Marschall Vorwärts vs AT_Steve
AGT-pützi vs AT_Pammes
AGT-DN vs AT_Angel
AGT-Urgestein vs AT_Lucullupus

TIC vs YWN
TIC Hecki vs YWN Solinsf
TIC wasdenn vs YWN bbandccrock
TIC Uhrfriese vs YWN ipad
TIC Beka vs YWN AT League

ITY vs ITA
ITA_fitzcarraldo vs ITA_SuperPello
ITA_Spugna vs ITA_Loca
ITY_dandee vs Federica
Qorlas vs ITA_Stefano98

[Updated on: Thu, 01 November 2012 23:02]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Thu, 15 November 2012 23:57
ROUND OF 12:

BIP vs SNS

BIP blubes vs SNS Will-Skyfall
BIP Menno vs SNS Stephan1972-Octopussy
BIP Mef23 vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye
BIP Genuine Faux Farm vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs

tie breaker: BIP Tinman vs SNS Will-Skyfall

TuS vs OLE
TuS ThoMue vs OLE Masimo
TuS Yaelka vs OLE Rudi
TuS White Train vs OLE deep_blue
Ur-Spock vs OLE sebbo

tie breaker: TuS Black is Back vs OLE deep_blue

Champ vs AT
Knockando - Apremont vs AT_Steve
Maskaride - Vouvray vs AT_Lucullupus
Wagon net - Boudes vs AT_Dea
Tiploup - Jasnières vs AT_Angel

tie breaker: Knockando - Apremont vs AT_Angel


SOS vs SMP

[Updated on: Sat, 17 November 2012 01:00]

      
Qorlas
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 1375
Registered:
January 2008
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Sat, 17 November 2012 00:26
Sorry for the delay I was away


SOS vs SMP

SOS Truckerteller vs SMP-Häxxli
SOS youki vs SMP-Ishamael
SOS Mr Bean vs SMP-Cat
SOS Patterson vs SMP-JenAck


Tie-break

SOS Truckerteller vs SMP-Ishamael
      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Fri, 23 November 2012 20:31
QUARTER FINALS:

WASA vs OLE

WASA Kostass vs OLE Rudi
WASA GSV3 vs OLE Masimo
WASA Geoff vs OLE Sebbo
WASA Olle Boll vs OLE deep_blue

tie breaker: WASA Kostass vs OLE Rudi

CAT vs SNS
CAT-daedin vs SNS Will-Skyfall
CAT-suburu vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs
CAT-PapiXulu vs SNS Ironhorse-Moonraker
CAT-pegaso vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye

tie breaker: CAT-Lcremita vs SNS Will-Skyfall

UEG vs AT
UEG xbomanx vs AT_Lucullupus
UEG Goscha vs AT_Pammes
UEG claro vs AT_dea1
UEG chrismmm vs AT_Angel6

tie-breaker: UEG Schwen vs AT_Angel6

AGT vs SMP
AGT-Diplodokus vs SMP-Cat
AGT-Urgestein vs SMP-Ninou orange
AGT-xsandrax vs SMP-JenAck
AGT-Marschall Vorwärts vs SMP-Ishamael

tie breaker: AGT-Urgestein vs SMP-Häxxli

[Updated on: Sat, 24 November 2012 09:59]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Tue, 04 December 2012 20:10
SEMI FINALS:

WASA vs SNS

kostasss vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye
WASA GSV3 vs SNS Stephan1972-Octopussy
WASA Geoff vs SNS Will-Skyfall
WASA Olle Boll vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs

tie breaker: kostasss vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs

UEG vs AGT
UEG Volleytom vs AGT-Urgestein
UEG Schwen vs AGT-Marschall Vorwärts
womble vs AGT-pützi
UEG chrismmm vs AGT-DN

tie-breaker: UEG Goscha vs AGT-Urgestein

[Updated on: Wed, 05 December 2012 15:12]

      
AAA_Lucullupus
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 742
Registered:
July 2008
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Wed, 05 December 2012 01:12
Truckerteller schrieb am Tue, 04 December 2012 20:10

SEMI FINALS:

WASA vs SNS

kostasss vs SNS Robin-Goldeneye
WASA GSV3 vs SNS Stephan1972-Octopussy
WASA Geoff vs SNS Will-Skyfall
WASA Olle Boll vs SNS stemayf-Thunderballs

tie breaker:

UEG vs AGT
UEG Volleytom vs AGT-Urgestein
UEG Schwen vs AGT-Marschall Vorwärts
womble vs AGT-pützi
UEG chrismmm vs AGT-DN

tie-breaker: UEG Goscha vs AGT-Urgestein


WHAT???

We all hoped to watch the match of the century:

UEG xbomanx vs AGT xsandrax Mad Mad Mad

[Updated on: Sun, 09 December 2012 21:14]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Fri, 14 December 2012 15:00
FINAL:

UEG vs WASA

UEG Schwen vs Kostasss
UEG xbomanx vs WASA GSV3
UEG Volleytom vs WASA Geoff
UEG Goscha vs WASA Olle Boll

tie breaker: UEG chrismmm vs Kostasss

[Updated on: Sun, 16 December 2012 22:12]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member
T2R European Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 635
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Sun, 16 December 2012 21:52
Tie breaker up as well.

There's no official deadline for the finals, but I guess it would make a lot of sense to get all 5 matches planned at and/or before Sunday, December 23rd.
      
GSV3
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2012 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 670
Registered:
May 2009
Re:NC 2012: Schedule / Line-ups / Pairings Mon, 17 December 2012 12:46
Both captains should agree for a (realistic) deadline.
Otherwise, it could be ridiculous and difficult to solve issues.
For this NC, i cannot imagine that we will play after Sun 23.
      
    
Previous Topic:MPWC - Group E
Next Topic:NC 2012 : Rules and discussion
Goto Forum: