Ticket to Ride New York Ticket to Ride New York

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » Nation's Cup Schedule
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Nation's Cup Schedule Thu, 12 October 2017 15:07
The plan is as follows: With a 7 week Round Robin schedule, with 2-3 weeks Knock-Out (semi-final & final).

Oct. 15 Round 1: BAM-TGV, CUT-ITA, ITL- off, SMP-RUS1

Oct. 22 Round 2: BAM-RUS1, CUT-off, TGV-SMP, ITA-ITL

Oct. 29 Round 3: BAM-ITL, CUT-SMP, TGV-off, ITA-RUS1

Nov. 5 Round 4: BAM-ITA, CUT-RUS1, TGV-ITL, SMP-off

Nov. 12 Round 5: BAM-off, CUT-TGV, ITL-RUS1, ITA-SMP

Nov. 19 Round 6: BAM-SMP, CUT-ITL, TGV-RUS1, ITA-off

Nov. 26 Round 7: BAM-CUT, TGV-ITA, ITL-SMP, RUS1-off


Dec. 3 completed.

Dec. 4 Captains QT

Dec. 5 Heroes QT


Dec. 6 Knock-out Semi-final begins

Dec. 17 (at the latest) Final begins


Captains to send line-ups by Thursday of the week before to RUS Sivorro. If you are playing RUS, send line-ups to onyx puffin BAM.


Although start dates of weeks indicate Sunday, hopefully line-ups are posted on Friday before.
      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Thu, 12 October 2017 15:09
Captains please send line-ups ASAP.
      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sat, 14 October 2017 15:48
So posting line-ups will be done as they come in most of the time by Sivorro. I am back-up person and the one for RUS.

Captains: Please send line-ups to Sivorro

Oct. 15 Round 1: BAM-TGV, CUT-ITA, SMP-RUS1 ITL- off,

TGV-BAM
1- Nicolas21 v. Allan BAM
2- LeGoupil v. The Tinman
3- VojFromMars v. onyx puffin BAM
4- ZiL v. ATLeague

SMP-RUS
1.SMP-häxxli v. Sivorro
2.SMP-Ninou orange v. Lexx
3.SMP-Wynona v. IL2T
4.SMP-JenAck v. aseliv

[Updated on: Sun, 15 October 2017 05:28]

      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Mon, 16 October 2017 09:35
ITA Stefano98 - CUT Volleytom
ITA SuperPello - Claro
ITA Spugna - Rocketblizzard
ITA Dandee - Flop TUS CUT Kasi

[Updated on: Mon, 16 October 2017 09:35]

      
SuperPello
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 892
Registered:
January 2011
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 20 October 2017 09:20
Oct. 22 Round 2: BAM-RUS1, CUT-off, TGV-SMP, ITA-ITL

BAM vs. RUS

ATLeague vs RUS Sivorro
Allan BAM vs RUS Lexx
Tinman vs RUS IL2T
vballma20 BAM vs RUS Eskender


ITA vs. ITL
ITA SuperPello vs ITL Mr.Fainaz
ITA Stefano98 vs ITL LOCA
ITA Spugna vs Qorlas
ITA Dandee vs ITL Tempest0

[Updated on: Fri, 20 October 2017 16:07]

      
JenAck
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 528
Registered:
February 2008
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sun, 22 October 2017 20:30
i send my line up to Sivorro, Zil to Onyx Laughing

TGV vs SMP

1- VojFromMars vs SMP-Lucullupus
2- Zappaga vs SMP-häxxli
3- Doc vs SMP-Cat_
4- ZiL vs SMP-Ninou orange

      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Thu, 26 October 2017 23:12
R3

CUT - SMP
1. Tus CUT Rocketblizzard - Lucullupus
2. Flop Tus CUT Kasi - Häxxli
3. Schwen - Cat_
4. CUT Volleytom - JenAck
      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 27 October 2017 12:03
1. BAM vballman20 - Qorlas
2. ATLeague - Mr.Fainaz
3. allan BAM - LOCA
4. khup BAM - tempest0
      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 27 October 2017 12:43
Dandee - Stason
Spugna - aseliv
PELLOSIVO
Stefano98 - IL2T
      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 03 November 2017 01:32
R4

1. allan BAM - Spugna
2. khup BAM - SuperPello
3. BAM Vballman20 - dandee
4. The Tinman - stefano98
      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 03 November 2017 13:06
Week 4 lineup: CUT v. RUS:

1. claro v. Lexx
2. CUT Volleytom v. aseliv
3. chrismmm v. Eskender
4. TUS CUT Rocketblizzard v. Stason

[Updated on: Fri, 03 November 2017 13:07]

      
SuperPello
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 892
Registered:
January 2011
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sat, 04 November 2017 14:34
Round 4

TGV vs ITL

Knockando vs ITL Loca
Doc vs Qorlas
LeGoupil vs ITL Mr.Fainaz
Zil vs ITL Tempest0
      
Knockando
Senior Member
Vainqueur Multi-Player Winter Championship AdR 2010

Posts: 2056
Registered:
January 2010
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Tue, 07 November 2017 21:01
Round 4

TGV vs ITL

Knockando vs ITL Loca wednesday 19:30 or a bit later
Doc vs Qorlas
LeGoupil vs ITL Mr.Fainaz
Zil vs ITL Tempest0 wednesday 21:00

[Updated on: Tue, 07 November 2017 21:01]

      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 10 November 2017 22:06
Nov. 12 Round 5: BAM-off, CUT-TGV, ITL-RUS1, ITA-SMP

RUS vs ITL

Sivorro v. ITL LOCA
Eskender v. ITL Mr.Fainaz
Lexx v. ITL Tempest
IL2T v. Qorlas

[Updated on: Sat, 11 November 2017 04:46]

      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sat, 11 November 2017 02:45
1.Flop TUS CUT Kasi - VojFromMars
2.schwen - ZiL
3.CUT Volleytom - Knockando
4.TUS CUT Rocket - Nicolas21


1. SMP-Ninou orange - dandee
2. Cat_ - stefano98
3. SMP-Lucullupus - Spugna
4. SMP-JenAck - SuperPello
      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Thu, 16 November 2017 22:24
Round 6

SMP-BAM
1. khup - Cat_
2. allan - Lucullupus
3. onyx puffin - Häxxli
4. vballman20 - Ninou orange
      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sun, 19 November 2017 11:41
1. claro - tempest
2. CUT Volleytom - LOCA
3. FLOP TUS CUT Kasi - Mr. Fainaz
4. TUS CUT Rocket - Qorlas
      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sun, 19 November 2017 23:06
TGV line up against RUS

ZiL v. Sivorro
Zappaga v. Stason
Legoupil v. Lexx
Knockando v. IL2T

[Updated on: Mon, 20 November 2017 12:30]

      
RUS Sivorro
Senior Member
T2R Multi-Player Winter Championship 2014 Winner

Posts: 1383
Registered:
April 2014
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Fri, 24 November 2017 23:41
Round 7

1. SMP-häxxli - tempest0
2. SMP-Ninou orange - Qorlas
3. SMP-Lucullupus - LOCA
4. SMP JenAck - Mr. Fainaz


1. CUT Volleytom - TheTinman
2. claro - khup
3. Flop TUS CUT Kasi - Allan
4. TUS CUT Rocket - Onyx Puffin



Waiting for TGV...
      
= ZiL =
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 509
Registered:
January 2010
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sun, 26 November 2017 16:42
ITA - TGV

Dandee vs Knockando
Stefano98 vs VojFromMars
Spugna vs Nicolas21
Superpello vs ZiL
      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Sun, 03 December 2017 20:15
A few years ago when planning Nations Cup Play-offs, Dea1, myself, and others always ended up in a discussion about process matching up the semi-final round.

Here is what the rule (11.4) states: With the Number of teams being 6-10, there will be a full Round Robin, then top 4 teams advance to a Semi-Final and Final. Round Robin #1 chooses opponent in Semi-Final.

SO since BAM is in #1 placement, I will tell you now the team is split on who to pick for our opponent to start the knock-out.
(Sorry folks, but team unity is not always easily achieved Shocked )

But we promise tonight to pick our opponent and thus it will be announced at end of Sunday evening USA time.
(team meeting scheduled for tonight)

On a different note: remember Captains tournament and Heroes Tournaments on Monday and Tuesday.

[Updated on: Sun, 03 December 2017 20:15]

      
onyx puffin LOL
Senior Member

Posts: 1676
Registered:
January 2005
Re:Nation's Cup Schedule Mon, 04 December 2017 04:31
So after much internal team debate, BAM has decided to choose team RUS as their opponent for the Knock-out play-off round.

As such this means CUT plays TGV.


we send the play-off line-ups to superpello.




[Updated on: Mon, 04 December 2017 14:16]

      
    
Previous Topic:NC Standings
Next Topic:NC Captains and Heroes QT
Goto Forum: