Deep Blue Deep Blue

Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » NC 2006 - registrational thread
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
SMP-bassie
Senior Member

Posts: 491
Registered:
January 2005
NC 2006 - registrational thread Sun, 20 August 2006 19:18
Apart from this thread, three official Nations Cup threads exist:

- Discussion (for suggestions, complaints, questions)
- Rules (no replies here)
- Organisational thread (by our TD thadd)

This thread is intended to be used for registration to the Nations Cup. Only team captains should post replies to this thread, and they should only post once.

Before the 6th of September, captains must registrate a team here in order to participate in the Nations Cup. As described in the rules, the posting should be used to keep track of played clashes, matches, and scores. Other issues should be put in the discussion forum or sent to the TD directly.

[Updated on: Tue, 26 September 2006 23:08] by Moderator

      
SKMorefield
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 619
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Sun, 20 August 2006 20:17
Introducing Team USA-1

Homeland Security

thekid
SKMorefield
psteinx
tprail
Drakestorm
calif


Week 1 - Homeland Security vs White TGV 2-3

thekid vs TEE-Citeaux 3-2
psteinx vs D&G-ch-du-Brel 3-0
SKMorefield vs RFAD - St-Emilion 1-3
calif vs Krill-StEstephe 0-3
tprail vs -EPO- Moulin a Vent 0-3

Week 2 - Homeland Security vs Red TGV 0-4

psteinx vs Davidb9-Mercury 2-3
drakestorm vs Elric-Sancerre 2-3
thekid vs Kotay-Gewurtztraminer
SKMorefield vs tiploup 0-3
tprail vs toutoune-Morgan 1-3

Week 3 - Homeland Security vs Catalunya

psteinx vs daedin
Drakestorm vs pegaso
thekid vs juanfpdm
SKMorefield vs PapiXulu
tprail vs suburu

[Updated on: Thu, 21 September 2006 15:19]

      
dea1
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2007 Winner

Posts: 2287
Registered:
September 2005
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Sun, 20 August 2006 22:26
Team AUSTRIA

Players in alphabetical order - no use to sort by ranking, this changes every now and then

Angel6
dea1
Pammes
ramtrak
sauvignon57
staycool
streetcar-Endstation
tewe
Wernerus

Round1 Austria vs. Preemptive Strike: 4:1

ramtrak - Elsoyokaze: 2:3
tewe - Wildfire 2099: 3:1
staycool - Tazilon: 3:1
dea1 - Zeno: 3:1
Angel6 - scorps: 3:0

Round2 Austria vs. OLE: 1:0
Angel6 - OLE-Shamogi: 3:1
Streetcar-Endstaiton - OLE-Nayeli:
Pammes - OLE-WW:
sauvignon57 - OLE-deep-blue: Monday
dea1 - OLE-Masimo: Monday

[Updated on: Mon, 18 September 2006 00:14]

      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Mon, 21 August 2006 08:57
CHALLENGING THE TOPS



O L E

Our Laughing Express
TEAM
Germany
NC 2006




O L E - Members in alphabetic order:

O L E - Bats_
O L E - deep_blue
O L E - Masimo
O L E - Nayeli
O L E - Shamogi
O L E - Robomat
O L E - U 31
O L E - ww


http://www.shamogi.de/nc06/content/images/ole_Zug.jpg


For results please look at Resulttable

[Updated on: Fri, 22 September 2006 21:05]

      
ElSoyokaze
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 286
Registered:
October 2003
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Mon, 21 August 2006 18:52
In their first NC showing, Team USA-2:

Preemptive Strike

Your country's next.


Team Members:

ElSoyokaze
Wildfire2099
Zeno
scorps
Tazilon
msande75
Kimber


Week 1: 1:4 Preemptive Strike vs. Austria (5-2)

3:2 ElSoyokaze - ramtrak
1:3 Wildfire2099 - tewe
1:3 Tazilon - staycool
1:3 Zeno - dea1
0:3 scorps - Angel6

Week 2: 4:1 Preemptive Strike vs. DoW (5-8)

2:3 Wildfire2099 - MarkoPolo
3:0 scorps - eric
3:0 ElSoyokaze - Franck
3:0 Tazilon - Marilyn
3:1 Zeno - Myas

Week 3: 0:0 Preemptive Strike vs. OLE (5-4)

0:0 Zeno - OLE-ww
0:0 ElSoyokaze - Masimo
0:0 msande75 - U31
0:0 scorps - Robomat
0:0 Tazilon - Bats_

--ElSoy

[Updated on: Thu, 21 September 2006 06:09]

      
OLE sebbo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 439
Registered:
March 2005
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Mon, 21 August 2006 20:54
TEAM 'ReTHINK'

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rethink

alphabetical order:

Donisl
erps
MASON68
Rotschopf
rudi69
sebbo (captain)
TTR Silvertrain
WhiteTrain
womble


Round 1:
GUT vs ReTHINK 0 : 5


GUT-Imotep - womble 1 : 3
GUT-Hecki - sebbo 2 : 3
GUT-Rolli - erps 2 : 3
GUT-Eichi05 - Silvertrain 0 : 3
GUT-Hermelin - rudi69 0 : 3

Round 2:
ReTHINK vs Orange 3 : 2


erps - Bassie 3 : 1
womble - Youki 2 : 3
Donsil - Patterson 1 : 3
TTR Silvertrain - Da Vince 3 : 2
sebbo - Goan 3 : 2

[Updated on: Thu, 21 September 2006 00:37]

      
Muddaihrsohn
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2006 Winner

Posts: 640
Registered:
October 2004
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Tue, 22 August 2006 14:22
For this years NC-Battlefield we finally present:

GTS
(German Train Smashers)

GTS Maia
GTS Nanni
GTS Tofra
GTS Mudda
GTS Goscha
GTS Train
GTS Optimus
GTS An Team


The Captains job will be shared cause of holiday plans and much work during tourney!

Leaning on the FIFA motto:

TIME TO BEAT FRIENDS Very Happy

C U

Muddaihrsohn

ps: some of us might have shorten their names, but soon everybody will change it to GTS(in front) and then known nicks @ the end!

[Updated on: Wed, 23 August 2006 23:10]

      
Leleline_J
Member

Posts: 88
Registered:
October 2005
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Wed, 23 August 2006 19:16
Here our team

Shocked Shocked FINg- ShUI Shocked Shocked

Team members in alphabetic order


anu_
chrigu
jac_
Leleline_E
Leleline_J (captain)
make72
Matahari
pacmon
rogue

[Updated on: Mon, 04 September 2006 20:48]

      
Goan
Member

User Pages
Posts: 99
Registered:
July 2005
Re:NC 2006 - organisational thread Thu, 31 August 2006 04:49
May I present you....

Team Orange:


Very Happy Bassie
Cool Youki
Surprised Patterson
Mad Da_Vince
Confused Goan (C)
Twisted Evil Sjaak
Shocked Mr Bean
Rolling Eyes Ishamael


      
Franck
-= Crew =-
Captain

User Pages
Posts: 1307
Registered:
February 2003
DoW Team Tue, 05 September 2006 17:27
Here is the DoW Team:
Our moto: "l'essentiel, c'est de participer" Laughing

By alphabetical order (with user ID for erps Wink)

eric (6)
franck (1670) (C)
marilyn (29670)
markopolo (7)
myas (220093)
mylene (13157)
sibylleB (234491)

Round 1
Team OLE - DoW 5-0

OLE-Nayeli - MarkoPolo 3-0
OLE-shamogi - eric 3-0
OLE-Bats_ - Franck 3-1
OLE-deep-blue - myas 3-0
OLE-U31 - mylene 3-1


Round 2
Preemptive Strike - DoW 4-1

Wildfire2099 - MarkoPolo 2:3
scorps - eric 3:0
ElSoyokaze - Franck 3:0
Tazilon - Marilyn 3:0
Zeno - Myas 3:0

[Updated on: Wed, 20 September 2006 23:12]

      
Blizzard7
Junior Member

Posts: 19
Registered:
January 2006
Re:NC 2006 - registrational thread Tue, 05 September 2006 20:32
Team Germany 5

The Underdogs

- Adriano (Captain)
- Donald&Daisy
- Horo
- Blackcoletrain
- Volleytom
- Ur-Spock


I wait for a feedback of Ur-Spock but i sign him in.

[Updated on: Wed, 11 October 2006 03:18]

      
Elric - Sancerre
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2013 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 1880
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC 2006 - registrational thread Tue, 05 September 2006 23:01
hello everybody !

Let me introduce the French Team, "Defender" of the NC, and that I'll be the captain of :

The team of Red TGV
Team des Grands Vignerons
the great vineyards team

kotay - Gewürztraminer
Fandan - Haut-Médoc
f0uyaya - Pic-St-Loup
xavtrax - Saint Amour
Davidb9 - Mercurey
toutoune - Morgon
Neozen - Cairanne
tiploup - Jasnières
Elric - Sancerre (c)


http://stellabadminton.free.fr/Avatar/Thalys.jpghttp://stellabadminton.free.fr/Avatar/TGV.jpg


cu all in the Nations Cup 2006 !

Elric.

[Updated on: Tue, 26 September 2006 23:42]

      
TransEuExpress
Senior Member

Posts: 324
Registered:
May 2005
Inscription Tue, 05 September 2006 23:47
Let me introduce one of the french teams
The WhiteTGV team
La Team des Grands Vignerons
the great vineyards team

TEE-Citeaux (c)
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
Krill-StEstephe
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
D&G-ch-du-Brel
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
ggfabi-Champigny
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
-EPO- Moulin à vent
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
Nighteye-Bourgueil
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
jdy68-Grain de Folie
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
nicole-vindemoselle
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
RFAD - Saint-Emilion
~ ~ ~ ~ ~
Origami-Rocamadour


http://stellabadminton.free.fr/Avatar/Thalys.jpghttp://stellabadminton.free.fr/Avatar/TGV.jpg

In order to avoid any trouble with pseudo changes, the id number of the members have been reproduced here :

TEE-Citeaux (103817) Krill-StEstephe (189835) D&G-ch-du-Brel(140312) ggfabi-Champigny (57742)
-EPO- Moulin à vent (233968) Nighteye-Bourgueil (9280) jdy68-Grain de Folie (94236)
nicole-vindemoselle (148295) RFAD - Saint-Emilion (109592) Origami-Rocamadour (83506)


[Updated on: Tue, 26 September 2006 19:12]

      
Baron Von Schmidt original
Senior Member

Posts: 106
Registered:
June 2006
Team USA 3 Wed, 06 September 2006 00:36
The Proud members of the UNITED States of America present

USA THREE

RAIL BARONS
In alphabetical order

Baron Von Schmidt (Team Captain till 9/7)
Corflu
Eurodude
Koel Player
Onyx Puffin (Team Captain as of 9/7 and beyond)
Peter De Zeeuw (honorary trash talker and cleared with TD)
Pepetever
Rick27707
SallySue


Smile


We will have fun! And we apologize to all our friends across the lake in advance for the humiliating defeats with which you may suffer Smile

Sincerely

Baron Von Schmidt

[Updated on: Sun, 10 September 2006 01:19]

      
CAT-daedin
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2010 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 217
Registered:
December 2005
Spain Team Wed, 06 September 2006 01:06
Hi everybody!!, this time there will be a team from Spain.

the team name is Catalunya, and the players are:

daedin
hojita
juanfpdm
Papixulu
pegaso
ploff
suburu
urbanita_

round 1:
daedin 3 - kotay 2
pegaso 3 - xavtrax 1
PapiXulu 2 - Fandan 3
juanfpdm 3 - Davidb9 1
hojita 3 - toutoune 2

Catalunya 4 - Red TGV 1

round 2:
daedin 3 - EPO 1
pegaso 3 - krill 1
juanfpdm 1 - RFAD 3
PapiXulu 3 - TEE 2
suburu 3 - ggfabi 2

Catalunya 4 - White TGV 1

[Updated on: Thu, 21 September 2006 23:12]

      
GUT-Hermelin
Junior Member

Posts: 12
Registered:
February 2005
Re:NC 2006 - registrational thread Wed, 06 September 2006 08:32
Germany 4 Laughing
The nominees for the German Underdog Team

are

GUT-BVB09
GUT-Eichi05
GUT-Hecki
GUT-Hermelin
GUT-Imotep
Miriamel
GUT-Rolli
GUT-Rosengarten

Captain of the team will be GUT-Rolli from next week on until then I do the Job.

First round matches are

GUT - Rethink

GUT-Imotep - womble 1 : 3
GUT-Hecki - sebbo 2 : 3
GUT-Rolli - erps 2 : 3
GUT-Eichi05 - Silvertrain 0 : 3
GUT-Hermelin - rudi69 0 : 3


Corflu - GUT-BVB 09
Eurodude - Mirriamel
Koel Player - GUT-Imotep
Peter De zeeuw - GUT-Rolli 0 : 3
SallySue - GUT-Eichi 05

We the GUT Team all wish you a pleasant tournament and hope to have challenging games.

By the way Days of Wonder I would like to have the game Piraten Bucht at the End.

Greetings

Hermelin



[Updated on: Sun, 17 September 2006 21:01]

      
SKMorefield
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 619
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC 2006 - registrational thread Sat, 23 September 2006 02:40
I think we should un-sticky this thread and replace it with the results table...
      
Franck
-= Crew =-
Captain

User Pages
Posts: 1307
Registered:
February 2003
Re:NC 2006 - registrational thread Tue, 26 September 2006 23:07
I do it right away...
      
    
Previous Topic:thekid back to his "normal" points ?
Next Topic:strange behavior
Goto Forum: