Aventuriers du Rail Londres Aventuriers du Rail Londres

Forums

Recherche
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » NC 2007 - Official Thread
Montrer: Messages du jour 
  
AuteurSujet
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
  NC 2007 - Official Thread Sun, 19 August 2007 17:07
Hello everyone,

Shamogi and I will share this account for the organisational part of the NC. The lineups of the teams will be posted here every week. Please don't use it for posting your results, they have to be updated every week in the Registrational thread. For any questions or proposals please post in the NC2007 related discussion thread.

Here some information for you, the captains:

Registration deadline is August 31st. From that date on the rating of the teams will be determined (I hope erps can take care of this), and the groups will be set.

We should get the lineup of every team by PM latest on every wednesday, 11pm GMT (a week before the start of the next round). we will post the lineup latest on friday 6am GMT.

Each Sunday before 11:00 PM GMT, the captains edit their post in the Registrational thread with the result of latest matches and games. Same timeframe to send in the results via pm to the TD account.

Again, even if I know from experience that only 5% will do it, I recommend every player to read the rules. Captains should be taking care of it.

And please, don't let me swallow too much aspirine this year, I really want to have a NC without headaches. Thanks,

thadd

P.S. Dow, please think of changing the status of this account! Thanks and I count on you being part of the competition!


[Mis à jour le: Tue, 05 August 2008 12:38] Par Modérateur

      
FLOP Hecki
Senior Member

Pages Perso
Messages: 1095
Enregistré(e) en :
October 2005
Re:NC 2007 - Official Thread Sun, 19 August 2007 18:08
If there isany german team searching for a new member, you can call me. Thanks, Hecki
      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - Official Thread Sun, 19 August 2007 20:00
there goes my first aspirin, get the heck out of here hecki Wink
      
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
Re:NC 2007 - Official Thread Fri, 31 August 2007 23:39
To all the NC Players:
As we do not have TD at this point we will have to clear this before we are going to start the NC-2007. We hope that we will be able to inform you in the next two days how to go on.
      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - Official Thread Sun, 02 September 2007 03:38
As I told already the captains by pm, shamogi and I will continue to take care of the organisational part of this NC.
The registration deadline has been changed to september 4th (midnight CET).
First line ups have to be sent in latest by friday, september 7th (midnight CET), they will be posted by latest sunday, september 9th.
Nicknames shouldn't be changed after that deadline.
If the lineups are sent in late or missing, we will take the first 5 players of the registrational thread for the next lineup.

Latest by tuesday, september 7th, we will consider the votes, if it will be best of 5 or best of 7. After that deadline, any captain who hasn't sent me his vote, won't be taken into consideration.

Good luck all!

[Mis à jour le: Sun, 02 September 2007 11:58]

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
NC 2007 - Official Thread - Groups and schedule Wed, 05 September 2007 05:43
GROUP A:

1) Red TGV
2) Homeland Security (HS)
3) Suomi - Oranje - Schweiz (SOS)
4) Our Laughing Express (OLE)
5) Austrian Troublemakers (AT)
6) Transalpin (TA)
7) The Incredible Champion hunters (TIC)
8. Rosé TGV

GROUP B:

1) German Train Smashers (GTS)
2) NewComerz (NCZ)
3) Catalunya (CAT)
4) Team ReBuilt (TRB)
5) Transnational (TNT)
6) White TGV
7) Freedom Train (FT)
8. Canadian Crazy Canucks (CC)

Matchups are:
8 teams
Round 1: 6-1, 2-5, 3-7, 4-8
Round 2: 1-3, 2-4, 5-8, 6-7
Round 3: 7-1, 8-2, 3-6, 4-5
Round 4: 1-5, 2-6, 8-3, 4-7
Round 5: 1-4, 7-2, 3-5, 6-8
Round 6: 8-1, 2-3, 5-7, 4-6
Round 7: 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8

You have to play best of 5, best of 7 in KO round. The votes were 2-10 for Bo5.

Good luck everyone

[Mis à jour le: Sat, 08 September 2007 04:25]

      
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
Re:NC 2007 - 1st Round Sat, 08 September 2007 04:23
Groupe A

Transalpin - RED TGV

TA-trainmaster3000 - Neozen - Cairanne
TA-Pammes - toutoune - Morgon
TA-Karin1961 - Fandan - Haut-Medoc
TA-suszifus - Devenic - Vosne Romanee
TA-saurus - davidb9 - Mercury

Homeland Security - Austrian Troublemakers

thekid - AT_street
tprail - AT_wernerus
psteinx - AT_Angel6
Drakestorm - AT_dea1
SKMorefield - AT_tewe

SOS - TIC

SOS-Annabel - TIC-Maxi Jazz
SOS-Anu_ - TIC-ElSid
SOS-bassie - TIC-wasdenn
SOS-Jac_ - TIC-Uhrfriese
SOS-Patterson - TIC-U32

OLE - Rose TGV

OLE Masimo - Davedavis Beaujolaisnouveau
OLE deep_blue - Halik - Protavone
OLE sebbo - Baraka - Cidre
OLE Bats - Floutch - Le Jaja de Jau
OLE U31 - DiLoL-AngeluS


GROUP B

White - GTS

Sirius - GTS Train
EPO - GTS Maia
RFAD - GTS An-Team
TEE - GTS Hecki
Tiploup - GTS Womble

NCZ - TNT

NCZ-schnupferl - TNT-Peter de Zeeuw
NCZ-Schwen - TNT-Geoff
NCZ-carina_1990 - TNT-stemayf
NCZ-Hogwarts - TNT-MiguelMarques
NCZ-horo - TNT-pepetever

CAT - FT

CAT-daedin - FT-Zeno
CAT-PapiXulu -FT-wasser
CAT-pegaso - FT-onyx puffin
CAT-hojita - FT-Sandbagger von Schmidt
CAT-aralai - FT-dizz

TRB - CC

Rolli - cc kolmo
erps - cc Bigslug
TRB Rocket - cc Rypa
Ikarus 1304 - cc Knave
TRB Mnemosyne - cc express


Games have to played till sunday, 16th of september. Next deadline for linups is wednesday, september 12th!
The results have to be updated in the registrational thread, please no new posts, only updates!
And don't forget to pm the results, so it easier for shamogi and me to keep track.

Thanks and good luck!

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - 2nd Round Wed, 12 September 2007 19:33
REMINDER:

Today is the deadline for the 2nd round!
I only got 6 linups so far....

[Mis à jour le: Wed, 12 September 2007 19:33]

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - 2nd Round Thu, 13 September 2007 15:19
Groupe A

RED TGV - SOS

toutoune - Morgon - SOS-youki
Neozen - Cairanne - SOS-bassie
Elric - Sancerre - SOS-Anu_
Deveric - Vosne Romanee - SOS-Patterson
davidb9 - Mercurey - SOS-Mr Bean


Homeland Security - OLE (no lineup from HS)

psteinx - OLE-Masimo
tprail - OLE-ww
thekid - OLE-U31
SKMorefield - OLE-Nay
Drakestorm - OLE-sebbo


Austrian Troublemakers - Rosé TGV

AT_dea1 - Nighteye-Bourgueil
AT_street - RV54-Cassis
AT_Angel6 - Baraka-Cidre
AT_staycool - Davedavis-Beaujolaisnouveau
AT_Wernerus - DJ Foo-Riesling


Transalpin - TIC

TA-Pammes - TIC-MaxiJazz
TA-Karin1961 - TIC-Heizer_65
TA-trainmaster3000 - TIC-Pitze
TA-saurus - TIC-Uhrfriese
TA-sauvignon57 - TIC-U32


--

GROUP B

GTS - CAT

GTS Womble - CAT-daedin
GTS Mudda - CAT-PapiXulu
GTS Tofra - CAT-suburu
GTS Goscha - CAT-Tablilla
GTS Maia - CAT-hojita


NCZ - TRB

NCZ-chrismmm87 - ThoMue1982
NCZ-horo - TRB Mnemosyme
NCZ-schnupferl - erps
NCZ-Schwen - rudi69
NCZ-carina_1990 - Mason68


TNT - CC (no lineups from CC)

TNT-stephan1972 - CC kolmo
TNT-Zimo - CC Bigslug
TNT-Tic - CC Rypa
TNT-Geoff - CC Knave
TNT-Peter de Zeeuw - CC express


White TGV - FT

Nicole - FT-Zeno
Zelina - FT-wasser
TEE - FT-Sandbagger Von Schmidt
Tiploup - FT-dizz
EPO - FT-vballman20


---

Games have to be played till sunday, september 23rd.

Next deadline for linups is wednesday, september 19th!!!

The results have to be updated in the registrational thread, please no new posts, only updates!
And don't forget to pm the results, so it easier for shamogi and me to keep track.

Thanks and good luck!

Danke Shamo

[Mis à jour le: Thu, 13 September 2007 15:20]

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - 3rd Round Thu, 20 September 2007 07:00
GROUP A

Tic - Red

Pitze - Kotay
wasdenn - Elric
U32 - Deveric
Heizer - Fandan
ElSid - Neozen

Rose - HS

Floutch - psteinx
Halik - tprail
DJFoo - SKMorefield
Davedavis - Drakestorm
DiLoL - thekid

SOS - TA

Leleline_M - saurus
youki - sueszifus
Annabel - Pammes
MrBean - trainmaster3000
Anu_ - Karin1961

OLE - AT

Robomat - wernerus
deep_blue - dea1
ww - tewe
Nayeli - Angel6
U31 - staycool

GROUP B

FT - GTS

Sandbagger von Schmidt - Nanni
wasser - Train
dizz - Goscha
vballman20 - An-Team
onyx puffin - Hecki

CC - NCZ

Bishbulb - schnupferl
Knave - volleytom
matsch73 - Imotep
kolmo - chrismmm87
Bigslug - Hogwarts

CAT - White

daedin - sirius
PapiXulu - TEE
pegaso - RFAD
suburu - Tiploup
juanfpdm - Epo

TRB - TNT

Rolli - stephan1971
Mason68 - pepetever
erps - stefmayf
Black-is-Back - MiguelMarques
rudi69 - Zimo

[Mis à jour le: Thu, 20 September 2007 07:01]

      
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
Re:NC 2007 - 4th Round Thu, 27 September 2007 16:06
Better late than never;

GROUP A

RED - AT

Kotay - Angel6
Davidb9 - dea1
Fandan - staycool
toutoune - tewe
Elric - street

HS - TA

psteinx - trainmaster3000
tprail - saurus
thekid - sueszifusz
SKMorefield - sauvignon57
Drakestorm - Pammes

Rosé - SOS

Floutch - MrBean
Fondecoasters - Patterson
Nighteye - youki
Halik - Leleline_M
DiLoL - Sjoerd de Slome

OLE - TIC

sebbo - Pitze
deep_blue - U32
Nayeli - ElSid
Masimo - MaxiJazz
Bats - Uhrfriese

GROUP B

GTS - TNT

Tofra - Tic
Mudda - Geoff
Womble - Peter de Zeeuw
Goscha - Stephan1972
AnTeam - pepetever

NCZ - White

horo - sirius
Volleytom - Nicole
Schwen - RFAD
chrismmm87 - Tiploup
schnupferl - Zelina

CC - CAT

kolmo - daedin
matsch73 - pegaso
bishbulb - Tablilla
Bigslug - juanfpdm
express - aralai

TRB - FT

rudi69 - onyx puffin
Ikarus1304 - Zeno
Mason68 - wasser
TRB-Rocket - dizz
erps - vballman20

See you next week!
      
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
  NC 2007 - 5th Round linups Thu, 04 October 2007 12:03
Groupe A

Red TGV - Our Laughing Express (OLE)

Davidb9-Mercurey - OLE-deep_blue
Deveric-Vosne Romanée - OLE-ww
Kotay-Gewürztraminer - OLE-Masimo
Neozen-Cairanne - OLE-U31
toutoune - Morgon - OLE-sebbo

The Incredible Champion hunters (TIC) - Homeland Security (HS)


TIC-Heizer_65 - Drakestorm
TIC-ElSid - SKMorefield
TIC-MaxiJazz - tprail
TIC-wasdenn - thekid
TIC-Uhrfriese - psteinx

Suomi-Oranje-Schweiz (SOS) - Austrian Troublemakers (AT)

SOS-Annabel - AT_street
SOS-Anu_ - AT_tewe
SOS-Sjoerd de Slome - AT_Angel6
SOS-Leleline_M - AT_dea1
SOS-Patterson - AT_staycool

Transalpin (TA) - Rosé TGV

TA-Karin1961 - RV54 - Cassis
TA-süszifusz - Baraka - Cidre
TA-trainmaster3000 - Davedavis - Beaujolaisnouveau
TA-saurus - DJ Foo - Riesling
TA-sauvignon57 - Nighteye - Bourgueil

------------------------------------------------------------ --
Groupe B

German Train Smashers (GTS) - Team ReBuilt (TRB)

GTS Goscha - erps
GTS Tofra - Rudi69
GTS Mudda - Ikarus1304
GTS Maia - Mason68
GTS Womble - Black-Is-Back

Freedom Train (FT) - NewComerZ (NCZ)

FT-wasser - NCZ-schnupferl
FT-vballman20 - NCZ-Volleytom
FT-Sandbagger Von Schmidt - NCZ-horo
FT-Zeno - NCZ-Hogwarts
FT-onyx puffin - NCZ-Schwen

Team Catalunya (CAT) - TransNational Team (TNT)

CAT-PapiXulu - TNT-Zimo
CAT-pegaso - TNT-MiguelMarques
CAT-suburu - TNTic
CAT-hojita - TNT-Geoff
CAT-aralai - TNT-Peter De Zeeuw

White TGV - Canadian Crazy Canucks (CC)

Sirius - cc Bishbulb
TEE - cc Knave
RFAD - cc Express
Tiploup - cc Bigslug
-EPO- - cc Matsch73

---

Games have to played till sunday, 14th of october.

Next deadline for linups round#6 is wednesday, october 10th!!!


The results have to be updated in the registrational thread, please no new posts, only updates!
And don't forget to pm the results, so it easier for Thadd and me to keep track.

Thanks and good luck!
shamo

[Mis à jour le: Thu, 04 October 2007 16:24]

      
TD-Account
Member

Messages: 63
Enregistré(e) en :
August 2006
NC 2007 - 6th Round linups Thu, 11 October 2007 09:10
Groupe A

Rosé TGV - Red TGV

RV54-Cassis - Elric-Sancerre
HALIK-Protavone - Neozen-Cairanne
Floutch-Le Jaja de Jau - Deveric-Vosne Romanée
Davedavis-Beaujolaisnouveau - Fandan-Haut-Médoc
DiLoL-Angelus - Kotay-Gewürztraminer


Homeland Security (HS) - Suomi-Oranje-Schweiz (SOS)

thekid - SOS-Patterson
psteinx - SOS-Mr Bean
SKMorefield - SOS-Annabel
tprail - SOS-youki
Drakestorm - SOS-bassie


Austrian Troublemakers (AT) - The Incredible Champion hunters (TIC)

AT_dea1 - TIC-Heizer_65
AT_street - TIC-wasdenn
AT_tewe - TIC-U32
AT_Angel6 - TIC-MaxiJazz
AT_wernerus - TIC-Uhrfriese


Our Laughing Express (OLE) Transalpin (TA)

OLE-Robomat - TA-süszifus
OLE-sebbo - TA-sauvignon57
OLE-ww - TA-Karin1961
OLE-Masimo - TA-Pammes
OLE-Nayeli - TA-trainmaster3000


------------------------------------------------------------ --
Groupe B

Canadian Crazy Canucks (CC) - German Train Smashers (GTS)

CC Bishbulb - GTS Train
CC kolmo - GTS Maia
CC-Matsch73 - GTS An-team
CC Bigslug - GTS Hecki
CC express - GTS Nanni


NewComerZ (NCZ) - Team Catalunya (CAT)

NCZ-horo - CAT-daedin
NCZ-carina_1990 - CAT-pegaso
NCZ-Schwen - CAT-hojita
NCZ-chrismm87 - CAT-Tablilla
NCZ-Volleytom - CAT-PapiXulu


TransNational Team (TNT) - Freedom Train (FT)

TNT-Pepetever - FT-Zeno
TNT-Stemayf - FT-wasser
TNT-Zimo - FT-dizz
TNT-Stephan1972 - FT-vballman20
TNT-MiguelMarques - FT-Sandbagger Von Schmidt


Team ReBuilt (TRB) - White TGV

rudi69 - Sirius
ThoMue1982 - TEE
Rolli - RFAD
TRB Mnemosyme - Tiploup
ikarus1304 - -EPO-

---

Games have to played till sunday, 21th of october.

Next deadline for linups round#7 is wednesday, october 17th!!!


The results have to be updated in the registrational thread, please no new posts, only updates!
And don't forget to pm the results, so it easier for Thadd and me to keep track.

Thanks and good luck!
shamo
      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - 7th round Thu, 18 October 2007 05:10
GROUP A

RED - HS

Kotay - psteinx
Elric - tprail
davidb9 - thekid
toutoune - SKMorefield
Fandan - Drakestorm

SOS - OLE

LelelineM - U31
Jac_ - deep_blue
bassie - ww
Anu_ - Masimo
Annabel - sebbo

AT - TA

tewe - Trainmaster3000
street - sueszifusz
staycool - saurus
wernerus - sauvignon57
dea1 - Pammes

TIC - Rosé

wasdenn - DJFoo
Pitze - Baraka
U32 - RV54
ElSid - Nighteye
Uhrfriese - Foudecoasters

GROUP B

GTS - NCZ

Train - Hogwarts
Womble - schnuperfl
Goscha - Schwen
Hecki - Imotep
Nanni - chrismmm87

CAT - TRB

juanfpdm - Ikarus1304
suburu - erps
PapiXulu - rudi69
pegaso - Black-is-back
daedin - Mason68

TNT - White

TNTic - Sirius
Stefmayf - TEE
Peter de Zeeuw - RFAD
Zimo - Tiploup
Geoff - -EPO-

FT - CC

dizz - matsch
vballman20 - kolmo
Sandbagger von Schmidt - Bigslug
onyx puffin - Knave
Zeno - Bishbulb




[Mis à jour le: Thu, 18 October 2007 19:17]

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - schedule for QF, SF and Final Thu, 25 October 2007 13:42
Hello

that's how we will proceed after Round 7:

1. Winners choose until Tuesday 30th October their opponent

2. deadline for lineup (quarterfinal) till Thursday 1. November

3. games to be played till Friday 9th of November

4. next lineup (Semifinal) Sunday 11th of November

5. games to be played till Sunday 18th of November

6. next lineup (Final) Wednesday 21th of November

7. games to be played till Sunday 2nd of December

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - QF Wed, 31 October 2007 23:07
Hello,

SOS chose TNT for Quaterfinals and
NCZ chose OLE.

That makes:

SOS - TNT

NCZ - OLE

AT - TRB

RED - GTS


Good Luck everyone, and don't forget it's Best of Seven!


      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:NC 2007 - QF Thu, 01 November 2007 22:34
Hi,

Lineups for QF are due TODAY!


      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Lineup QF NC 2007 Fri, 02 November 2007 03:00
SOS - TNT

Sjoerd de Slone - Zimo
bassie - Geoff
youki - Pepetever
Patterson - Stephan
Anu_ - Miguel

NCZ - OLE

Schwen - Nayeli
horo - sebbo
Schnupferl - deep_blue
Hogwarts - U31
Volleytom - ww

AT - RTB

dea1 - Mason68
staycool - TRB-Rocket
Angel6 - erps
tewe - Black-is-Back
street - rudi69

RED - GTS

Kotay - Maia
Davidb9 - Tofra
Fandan - Goscha
toutoune - Womble
Elric - Mudda

You have till Friday November 9th to play your matches, take care with timing as it is Best of Seven (yes, I know I keep repeating myself)!

Have fun!

[Mis à jour le: Fri, 02 November 2007 03:00]

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:Lineup SF NC 2007 Mon, 12 November 2007 03:37
Semifinal Lineup:

SOS - GTS

bassie - Tofra
Annabel - Womble
youki - Goscha
Anu_ - Mudda
Patterson - Maia

AT - NCZ

street - schnuperl
tewe - Imotep
Angel6 - Schwen
staycool - Volleytom
dea1 - horo

      
thadd
Senior Member
Vainqueur Nation Cup AdR 2008

Messages: 253
Enregistré(e) en :
December 2004
Re:Lineup FINAL NC 2007 Sun, 18 November 2007 06:44
Ok, even though dea already posted the lineup I will do it here, as a formality:

AT - GTS

dea1 - mudda
tewe - Tofra
street - Goscha
Angel6 - Womble
staycool - AnTeam

      
    
Sujet précédent:1767...grats
Sujet suivant:NC 07 INTERVIEWS - RUMOURS AND MORE
Aller au forum: