Forums

Search
Forums » T2R Competitive Play - English » NC Group B - schedules and results
Show: Today's Posts 
  
AuthorTopic
RMarkes
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 334
Registered:
October 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 28 September 2010 22:50
TRUE Rui vs SOS Patterson
SAT 2nd
asap after 19:00 CET
      
OLE sebbo
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 439
Registered:
March 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 28 September 2010 23:57
SMP_Cat vs OLE sebbo 0:3

I had very good colors all the time, nevertheless very interesting and thrilling games, especially the last one.

I wish you better luck for your next matches, and thanks for the nice games!

sebbo
      
Qorlas
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 1555
Registered:
January 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Wed, 29 September 2010 01:07
ITA_spugna vs TD menno 3-2

117 - 50*
106* - 139
81 - 125*
121* - 118
136* - 117
      
The Tinman
Member

User Pages
Posts: 98
Registered:
January 2009
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 30 September 2010 21:34
Results for ITA Barbarnaud vs TD Tinman

Tinman 3 - barbarnaud - 1

114 - 101
118 - 116
101 - 113
122 - 107

Fun games. I don't think barbarnaud really had any good tix pairs.
      
Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 695
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 30 September 2010 23:17
SOS Truckerteller 3 - TRUE Mary Mary 0

Game 1: Truck 118 - Mary* 90 Good tix for Truck
Game 2: Truck* 118 - Mary 113 Good tix and a start for Truck, good tix and fiend for Mary
Game 3: Truck* 123 - Mary 63 Good tix and locos for Truck

[Updated on: Thu, 30 September 2010 23:18]

      
SOS Annabel
Member

Posts: 65
Registered:
January 2007
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Fri, 01 October 2010 10:45
TRUE Olle Bol vs. SOS Annabel: 0-3

Thanks again for the games!
      
OLE Masimo
Senior Member
T2R FEUd Cup 2009 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 809
Registered:
November 2004
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Fri, 01 October 2010 10:48
SMP-Kris_ vs OLE Masimo 0-3

98 - 122*
118* - 121
106* - 118

can`t remember when I got that many lokos for the last time - decent tix and more routine added up - thx for the games, Kris and good luck next round
      
Mason68
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 155
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Fri, 01 October 2010 15:02
OLE Mason vs SMP-JenAck : 3 - 1

Danke für die schönen Spiele.

Spiel 1: 121*: 109
Spiel 2: 93:124*
Spiel 3: 116:112*
Spiel 4: 118*:104

*= starter
      
GenuineFauxFarm
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 357
Registered:
February 2009
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Fri, 01 October 2010 20:30
ITA vs TD
Qorlas vs GenuineFauxFarm
2 - 3

119:96*
57*:58
109:110*
120*:98
122*:127

First, Qorlas was extremely patient with regards to my computer/connection troubles. He was easy to schedule with. A real pleasure to play this match. Smile

I thought I'd better post *before* I throw my computer away. Mad

Tough and enjoyable match - even with an uncooperative computer.

Rob
GFF

[Updated on: Thu, 07 October 2010 17:47]

      
deep_blue
Senior Member
T2R World League 8th Champion

Posts: 262
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sat, 02 October 2010 18:35
SOS Truckerteller vs OLE deep_blue

Thursday, 20.30 CEST
      
Sjoerd de Slome
Junior Member

Posts: 6
Registered:
December 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sat, 02 October 2010 19:45
TRUE Miguel - SOS Sjoerd de Sloerie: 0 - 3

thx for the games!
      
TD spartandopeSTW
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 25
Registered:
September 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sat, 02 October 2010 20:23
Spartan Vs. B Flat Minor


3:1
117-108
125-111
130-131
101-88


Thanks for the games! And good luck ITA in the rest of NC

[Updated on: Sat, 02 October 2010 20:25]

      
SOJA Patterson
Senior Member
T2R 2010 World Champion

User Pages
Posts: 231
Registered:
January 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 03 October 2010 20:28
Played tonight

R3 OLE Masimo vs SOS Patterson : 1 - 3

And for completeness

Yesterday
R2 TRUE Rui vs SOS Patterson : 3 - 0
      
mennonite436
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 156
Registered:
July 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 03 October 2010 21:44
TD menno-SMP_Haxxli

3:1

Thanks for the clash, haxxli. I had perfect colors just about every game along with locos so it made it tough for haxxli to capitalize on mistakes or overdraws. Good luck in the further rounds SMP.

menno
      
GenuineFauxFarm
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 357
Registered:
February 2009
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 04 October 2010 18:40
SMP vs TD
tchols vs GenuineFauxFarm

October 6 20h00 CEST
      
Mason68
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 155
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 04 October 2010 18:48
SOS Annabel - OLE Mason
Oct 7 (Thu) 21.00 CEST
      
Olle Boll
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2012 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 235
Registered:
June 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 04 October 2010 19:18
Tonight 2000 CEST
ITA B Flat Minor vs TRUE Olle Boll
      
Olle Boll
Senior Member
T2R Nation Cup 2012 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 235
Registered:
June 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 04 October 2010 22:03
ITA B Flat Minor vs TRUE Olle Boll 1-3

All exiting games
Thx Nicola and Good Luck in the Future
      
MAD aceman
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 206
Registered:
July 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 04 October 2010 23:09
Met in the lobby and decided to play..

SMP JenAck vs. TD acemandope(0-3)

Game 1: 34-122
Game 2: 105-125
Game 3: 97-113

Thanks for the very quick games, lots of easy colors and tix for me.
      
~John
Junior Member

User Pages
Posts: 16
Registered:
November 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 05 October 2010 04:14
SMP-bassie vs TD John

Tuesday, October 5th, 2010

15:00 EST

[Updated on: Tue, 05 October 2010 05:49]

      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 74
Registered:
November 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 05 October 2010 16:39
SOS vs OLE

SOS VanRoyal : OLE ww

Wednesday 6th, 8 pm CEST

Looking forward to our match

Regards WW

[Updated on: Tue, 05 October 2010 16:44]

      
deep_blue
Senior Member
T2R World League 8th Champion

Posts: 262
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 05 October 2010 20:06
OLE deep_blue schrieb am Sat, 02 October 2010 18:35

SOS Truckerteller vs OLE deep_blue

Thursday, 20.30 CEST


TIME CHANGE:

Shocked Shocked Shocked NEW TIME (about) 19.30 CEST
      
thesteamwistle
Member

Posts: 62
Registered:
August 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Tue, 05 October 2010 23:13
TRUE matsch vs ITA_barbarnaud

will be played on Saturday October 9th at 15 CEST
      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 74
Registered:
November 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Wed, 06 October 2010 21:03
SOS VanRoyal : OLE ww 2:3

111* : 119
91 : 67*
115* : 102
100 : 124*
108 : 113*

Thanks VanRoyal for the interesting games.

WW

[Updated on: Wed, 06 October 2010 21:04]

      
GenuineFauxFarm
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 357
Registered:
February 2009
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Wed, 06 October 2010 22:20
SMP vs TD
tchols vs GenuineFauxFarm

1:3

116*:110
74:114*
94*:124
53:115*

Thank you tchols for an enjoyable match and an easy time scheduling! I will gladly play you any time we are both online at the same time! And, thanks to SMP for an enjoyable clash!

Rob

[Updated on: Thu, 07 October 2010 04:28]

      
blubes
Senior Member

Posts: 147
Registered:
April 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 16:20
TD blubes 3 SMP-Cat_ 2

5 TD blubes 111 SMP-Cat_ (104)
4 TD blubes 113 SMP-Cat_ (106)
3 TD blubes 113 SMP-Cat_ (102)
2 TD blubes 116 SMP-Cat_ (133)
1 TD blubes 109 SMP-Cat_ (121)

a tough grudge match for me (Cat_ was my only loss in the previous league - causing me to get 2nd grrrrrrr)

the game turned on rediculous draws - games 2 and 3 were both decided by last turn draws where we each pulled 2 tickets Cat_ in game 2 ftw and me in game 3 ftw!

i guess now we are tied Cat_ looking forward to our next grudge match . . .

cheers,

blubes
      
ACP Miguel
Senior Member
T2R Swiss Map Championship 2011 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 591
Registered:
October 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 17:40
ITA fitzcarraldo True Miguel

Saturday at 11 CEST

result: ITA Fit 0 - True Mig 3

thanks for the games fabio

[Updated on: Sat, 09 October 2010 12:05]

      
Qorlas
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 1555
Registered:
January 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 21:40
3rd week:

ITA_Qorlas - TRUE Maia Sunday 10th 13.00 CEST

4th week

ITA_Qorlas - OLE deep blue Saturday 16th 17:30 CEST
      
Qorlas
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 1555
Registered:
January 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 22:47
ITA_Federica - TRUE Niamey 3-2
      
MAD aceman
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 206
Registered:
July 2006
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 22:50
Realized this one still hasn't been posted..

TD John (1) vs SMP Bassie (3)


[Updated on: Thu, 07 October 2010 22:50]

      
deep_blue
Senior Member
T2R World League 8th Champion

Posts: 262
Registered:
May 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Thu, 07 October 2010 22:53
Today SOS Truckerteller vs OLE deep_blue 1-3

Thx for the games and good luck in your further games.

Pete
      
Mason68
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 155
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Fri, 08 October 2010 16:43
SOS Annabel - OLE Mason : 2:3

Thx for the thrilling games. Good luck for the next games.

Wulf
      
Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 695
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 10 October 2010 21:11
Wednessday Oct. 13th:

SMP-tchols vs. SOS Truckerteller

[Updated on: Sun, 10 October 2010 21:12]

      
tchols
Junior Member
Aspirante

User Pages
Posts: 5
Registered:
October 2004
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 10 October 2010 21:15
SOS Truckerteller - SMP Tchols

Mittwoch 13, Oktober CEST 20h00-20h15

Sorry c'est Donnerstag 14 CEST 20h00-20h15 Rolling Eyes

[Updated on: Wed, 13 October 2010 21:48]

      
Truckerteller
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 695
Registered:
October 2007
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 10 October 2010 21:19
genau Laughing
      
SOS VanRoyal
Member

Posts: 30
Registered:
December 2007
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Sun, 10 October 2010 23:01
It's gonna be a double whammy for SOS and SMP on wednesday evening:

SMP-Ishamael - SOS Van Royal

October 13, 20:00 CE(S)T
      
JenAck
Senior Member

User Pages
Posts: 461
Registered:
February 2008
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 11 October 2010 10:22
SOS Annabel vs SMP-JenAck
tuesday 9.30 pm

*not sure if we can play at the schedule time

[Updated on: Tue, 12 October 2010 11:36]

      
wostwuist
Member

Posts: 74
Registered:
November 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 11 October 2010 13:51
ITA OLE

ITA_fitzcarraldo vs OLE ww

Saturday 16th, 15:00 CEST

Greetings WW
      
maia03
Member
T2R Nation Cup 2006 Winner

User Pages
Posts: 89
Registered:
January 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 11 October 2010 14:35
TD Tinman - TRUE Maia
Today (monday) 11pm CET

[Updated on: Mon, 11 October 2010 14:35]

      
Nayeli
Senior Member
GoF Team Cup 2009 Winner

Posts: 347
Registered:
April 2005
Re:NC Group B - schedules and results Mon, 11 October 2010 16:32
ITA_Federica - OLE Nayeli

Tuesday 12th - 21:00 - 9pm CEST



      
Pages (3): [ «  <  1  2  3  >  » ]     
Previous Topic:Hey Superarmin, why don't you get out of the top 10
Next Topic:NC a non-emotional thread on the timing issue
Goto Forum: